Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,800

    573 Emma Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $262,800 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,800

    $226,000 - $300,000

    $2,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedrooms and 2 baths furnished house for rent. All hardwood floor. Full kitchen with Dishwasher , smooth top stove, over the range microwave. Refrigerator . Central A/C system with heat pump . washer and dryer. Ceiling fan in every bedroom Walk-in closet. Great location, 5 minutes drive to downtown Asheville. One year's lease, $2000 per month plus $2000 deposit. Small pets are welcome with deposit. Credit check and reference required. Please to call Kenny in 82840seven7980 One year minimum .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 963911824800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Asheville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/20/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listing removed$25,900$22/sqft
    Source: Choice Mountain Properties Real Estate Group, LLC #468637 Report a problem
    6/24/2010Listed for sale$25,900-59.1%$22/sqft
    6/18/2010Sold$63,350$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$612 +10%$85,200
    2024$556 +3.1%$85,200
    2023$539 +1.6%$85,200
    2022$531 $85,200
    2021$531 +35.6%$85,200 +45.6%
    2020$391 $58,500
    2019$391 $58,500
    2018$391 +1.5%$58,500 -21.9%
    2017$386 $74,900
    2016$386 -28.9%$74,900
    2015$542 +2.8%$74,900
    2014$527 $74,900
    2013-- $74,900 +0.4%
    2012-- $74,600 +3.5%
    2011-- $72,100 -6%
    2010-- $76,700
    2009-- $76,700
    2007-- $76,700
    2006-- $76,700 +57.5%
    2005-- $48,700
    2004-- $48,700
    2003-- $48,700
    2002-- $48,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Emma