573 Mountain Road, Newbury, NH 03255
Home value
$918,000
$854,000 - $991,000
$4,293/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,293/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,293/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,024/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,024/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cory L Flint,
Dolan Real Estate Phone:603-361-6866
Tom Edwards
Redfin Corporation
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Mini Split
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Dining Area, In-Law Suite, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Living, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace, Wood Stove Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,896
- Total interior livable area: 2,332 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,332
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Crushed Stone
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Building, Deck, Garden, Natural Shade, Shed
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 200
Lot
- Size: 6.96 Acres
- Features: Level, Ski Area, Walking Trails, Wooded, Near Skiing
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: NWBUM023B630L000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, Leach Field, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Phone, Cable Available, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Newbury
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $915,000-3.5%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $948,000+12.9%$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Sold | $840,000+5.1%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Contingent | $799,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,000+384.2%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Sold | $165,000-13.1%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$81/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited Real Estate #4690286 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Price change | $189,900-9.5%$81/sqft |
| 5/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $209,900+7.6%$90/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited #4690286 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2013 | Listing removed | $195,000$84/sqft |
Source: Country Houses, LLC #4179935 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2012 | Listed for sale | $195,000$84/sqft |
Source: Country Houses, LLC #4179935 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,231 | $554,100 |
| 2023 | $7,231 +26.1% | $554,100 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,734 +98.2% | $503,900 +187.8% |
| 2020 | $2,893 +4% | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $2,781 +2.5% | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $2,714 -1.3% | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $2,751 -2.1% | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $2,810 -14.6% | $175,100 -13.3% |
| 2015 | $3,289 +5.1% | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $3,129 +3.7% | $202,000 |
| 2013 | $3,016 +2.2% | $202,000 |
| 2012 | $2,951 -0.5% | $202,000 |
| 2011 | $2,965 -16% | $202,000 -20.7% |
| 2010 | $3,528 -5.2% | $254,700 -5.9% |
| 2009 | $3,722 +1.7% | $270,700 |
| 2008 | $3,660 | $270,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03255