Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $420,000

    573 Patterson Rd, Harrogate, TN 37752

    --beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1955
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Added living spaceCharming farmhouse-style kitchenStainless steel appliancesBeautifully renovated homeDurable laminate flooringConvenient laundry area
    Beautifully renovated home featuring a newly added (2026) 1 bed / 1 bath studio apartment with a private laundry room, perfect for additional living quarters, guest space, or income potential. The main home offers a charming farmhouse-style kitchen with stainless steel appliances and durable laminate flooring. You'll find a spacious main living area, along with a private owner's suite upstairs complete with a large bath and plenty of room to relax. Downstairs includes two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry area. Located in Harrogate, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with added living space is just minutes from Lincoln Memorial University and the historic Cumberland Gap, is one of the best locations near everything in Harrogate.
    13 days
    |
    108
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Combs,

    Turn Key Realty 423-869-5111,

    Amanda Hoskins 606-242-9393,

    Turn Key Realty

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1338473MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Tile

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 205 x 99 x 229 x 122
      Details
      • Parcel number: 029 00900 000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Multi Family
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick, Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Harrogate

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $212,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,240
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$420,000+29.2%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1338473 Report a problem
        10/6/2025Sold$325,000
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303064 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Pending sale$325,000
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303064 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Price change$325,000-1.5%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303064 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$330,000-1.5%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303064 Report a problem
        6/1/2025Price change$335,000+28.9%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1303064 Report a problem
        9/21/2022Pending sale$259,900+4%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1183800 Report a problem
        9/16/2022Sold$250,000-13.8%
        Source: Lakeway Area AOR #609491 Report a problem
        8/22/2022Price change$289,900+11.5%
        Source: Lakeway Area AOR #609491 Report a problem
        7/21/2022Price change$259,900-7.1%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1183800 Report a problem
        5/20/2022Price change$279,900-3.4%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1183800 Report a problem
        3/14/2022Listed for sale$289,900+52.6%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1183800 Report a problem
        12/22/2021Sold$190,000-9.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/23/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/23/2021Listed for sale$209,999+10.5%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/3/2020Sold$190,000-7.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2020Sold$205,000-6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/23/2020Pending sale$218,000
        Source: Alco Builders & Realty Co #1096547 Report a problem
        1/28/2020Price change$218,000-3.1%
        Source: Alco Builders & Realty Co #1096547 Report a problem
        10/3/2019Listed for sale$224,900-4.9%
        Source: Alco Builders & Realty Co #1096547 Report a problem
        7/19/2019Listing removed$236,500
        Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1081257 Report a problem
        6/28/2019Price change$236,500-5.4%
        Source: Tri-State Realty, Inc. #1081257 Report a problem
        10/16/2018Price change$249,900-2%
        Source: Tri-State Realty, Inc. #1037454 Report a problem
        7/3/2018Listed for sale$255,000+99.2%
        Source: Tri-State Realty, Inc. #1037454 Report a problem
        5/13/1998Sold$128,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,240 $53,000
        2024$1,240 +1.7%$53,000
        2023$1,219 +15%$53,000
        2022$1,060 +7.7%$53,000 +38.8%
        2021$984 -18%$38,175 -18%
        2020$1,201 $46,575
        2019$1,201 $46,575
        2018$1,201 0%$46,575
        2017$1,201 $46,575 +0.1%
        2016$1,201 +4%$46,550
        2015$1,154 $46,550

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,248/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2076
        Property taxes
        $172
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37752

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable