Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    573 Pleasant View Ridge Road, China, ME 04358

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2022
    2.13 Acres Lot
    $285,000 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,000

    $262,000 - $311,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $1,447/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,447/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you've been dreaming about a place with beautiful Maine mountain views, this one might be exactly what you've been waiting for. Set atop Pleasant View Ridge, this property offers sweeping views toward the Rangeley-Stratton mountain range and some truly incredible sunsets that make this house feel instantly like home. Built in 2022, this Clayton Amethyst double-wide sits on 2.13 open acres and offers the comfort of a newer home without the wait or stress of building. Inside you'll find 1,152 square feet of easy, single-level living with an open layout that connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room--great for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space along with a center island, making it both practical and welcoming. The primary bedroom features its own full bathroom and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms and another full bath give you flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A first-floor laundry/utility room keeps everything convenient. Step outside and you'll find open space, fresh air, and peaceful rural surroundings, with plenty of room to garden, play, or simply enjoy the views. The home also comes equipped with a Generac generator, adding extra peace of mind for those chilly winter nights. Located in the heart of China, Maine, you're only about 20 minutes to Augusta and Waterville, making commuting, shopping, and dining easy while still enjoying a quiet country setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty jlaverdiere@gmail.com

    Bought with:

    Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1653729MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,152
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Fields, Mountain(s), Scenic, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2.13 Acres

Condition
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Builder model: Amethyst

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available, Septic Tank

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$285,000-1.7%$247/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653729 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$289,900$252/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653729 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$289,900+3.6%$252/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653729 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Pending sale$279,900+7.7%$243/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1609747 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Sold$260,000-7.1%$226/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1609747 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Contingent$279,900$243/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1609747 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$279,900-3.5%$243/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1609747 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for sale$290,000$252/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1609747 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 04358