Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,469,800

    573 Rachael Pl, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    6beds
    6baths
    6,267sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,469,800 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $6,790 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,469,800

    $1.38M - $1.57M

    $6,790/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 6 Bedroom 5.5 Bath Home. Large Eat-In Kitchen, Quartz Countertops & Stainless Appliances, Including Double Oven. Large Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Family Room & Amazing Finished Basement is Great for Entertaining. Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Multiple Fireplaces, & Plantation Shutters. Master Suite with Fireside Sitting Room & Large Walk-In Closet. Spa like Master Bath with Tile Floors, Tile Double Vanities, Jetted Tub & Separate Shower. Huge Finished Walkout Basement is Designed for Hours of Fun. This Lower Level Features Movie Room with Surround Sound Speakers, Billiard Area, Custom Bar Area with Sink, Dishwasher, Beverage Refrigerator, Wine Rack, Wall Mounted TV, Bedroom or Workout Room Beautiful ¾ bath and a Large Storage Room.Amazing Outdoor Space for Enjoying our Great Colorado Weather either on the Deck off the Kitchen or the Patio off the Basement. Get in Some Family Play Time on the Sport Court or Take a Relaxing Soak in the Hot Tub. MUST SEE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eating Space / Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Master Suite, Updated, Smoke Free, Speakers, Built-in, Jack & Jill Bath, Pantry, Game Room, Built-Ins, Utility Sink
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,267 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 223133203032

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $49 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Insurance, Trash Removal, Recycling, Common Area Grounds Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan
    • Exterior Features: Professional Landscaping, Fence, Yard
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Structural Style: 2 Story
    • School District: Douglas RE-1
    • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Brick
    • Interior Features: Eating Space / Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Master Suite, Updated, Smoke Free, Speakers, Built-in, Jack & Jill Bath, Pantry, Game Room, Built-Ins, Utility Sink
    • Kitchen Appliances: Smoke Alarm, Cook Top, Double Oven, Self-Cleaning Oven, Wine Cooler
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water Source: Public
    • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Insurance, Trash Removal, Recycling, Common Area Grounds Maintenance
    • Construction Methods: Brick, Concrete
    • Laundry Availability: W/D Hookups in Unit
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Site Features: Cul-de-Sac
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Partial Ownership Type: Not Applicable
    • MLS: REcolorado

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold$1,300,000+53.7%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2018Sold$845,900$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2018Pending sale$845,900$135/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Action Realty LLC #8857724 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Price change$845,900-3.3%$135/sqft
    4/11/2018Listed for sale$875,000+69.7%$140/sqft
    11/7/2002Sold$515,704$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,567 -0.9%$91,480 -7.9%
    2024$9,655 +92.7%$99,380 -1%
    2023$5,011 -3.9%$100,340 +74.5%
    2022$5,213 $57,500 -2.8%
    2021-- $59,150 +8.2%
    2020$4,839 -1%$54,670
    2019$4,886 0%$54,670 +1%
    2018$4,886 +7.4%$54,120
    2017$4,549 -6.9%$54,120 -5.1%
    2016$4,888 -7%$57,040
    2015$5,256 -3.5%$57,040 +16.4%
    2014$5,449 $49,000
    2013-- $49,000 +14.6%
    2012-- $42,760
    2011-- $42,760 -5.2%
    2010-- $45,120 -2.6%
    2009$2,592 $46,330
    2008-- $46,330 +6.7%
    2007-- $43,440
    2006$4,747 +12.1%$43,440 +4.9%
    2004$4,235 +152%$41,410 +162.1%
    2003$1,680 $15,800 +24.9%
    2002-- $12,648 -6.4%
    2001$1,821 +522%$13,520 +533.6%
    2000$293 $2,134

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80108