Set on 1/4- acre lot property includes home w/3 bdrms 1 bath with plenty of potential. Great opportunity for buyers looking to renovate, invest or create something special.
For sale
$25,000
573 Radio Tower Rd, Olla, LA 71465
3beds
1,230sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$20/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 hours
- 5
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jared Andrew English,
Congress Realty, Inc. 888-881-4118
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 200OQT
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Rear Yard Vehicle Access
Details
- Additional parcels included: 102271
- Parcel number: 102271
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Net Meter
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Other
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Olla
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $20/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $34,570
- Date on market: 11/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $25,000$20/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,457 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,457 +15.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $462 0% | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $462 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $462 -20.7% | $3,000 -17.4% |
| 2015 | $583 -0.1% | $3,630 |
| 2013 | $583 +0.9% | $3,630 |
| 2012 | $578 +23.1% | $3,630 +32.5% |
| 2011 | $470 -1.4% | $2,740 |
| 2010 | $476 | $2,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment

