573 Ridgewood Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
Home value
$275,000
$261,000 - $289,000
$1,950/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,950/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,950/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,657/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,657/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Oksana Leslie PHONE:850-324-2244,
EXP REALTY,LLC
Jeff Ross
LPT Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,790
- Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Rear Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Termite Contract
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 166 x 137 x 195
- Features: Less than 1 acre, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 3208330004104.000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Daphne Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: BBQ Area, Pool, Golf, Playground
Location
- Region: Daphne
- Subdivision: Lake Forest
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $70 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $275K - $275K
- Ownership: Whole/Full
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Sold | $275,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $275,000-1.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $278,000-2.5%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $285,000-1.4%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $289,000-2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $295,000-3.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $305,000-3.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+118.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2016 | Sold | $149,000-0.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $149,999$84/sqft |
Source: Bellator RE & Dev-Eastern Shor #235204 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2016 | Listing removed | $149,999$84/sqft |
| 6/20/2016 | Price change | $149,999-5.1%$84/sqft |
Source: Bellator RE & Dev-Eastern Shore #235204 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $158,000$88/sqft |
Source: Bellator Real Estate & Dev. Daphne #235204 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,380 +3.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $22,600 +16.4% |
| 2023 | $893 | $19,420 +10.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $17,620 +10.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $15,980 +4.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $15,320 +8.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $14,120 +3.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $13,600 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $510 | $12,900 +5% |
| 2016 | $510 | $12,280 +2.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $12,020 +4.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $11,540 +4.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,060 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,640 -7.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,540 -8.7% |
| 2009 | $546 | $13,740 |
| 2008 | $546 -1.9% | $13,740 -1.7% |
| 2007 | $556 +34.5% | $13,980 +31.1% |
| 2006 | $413 +11.6% | $10,660 +10.4% |
| 2005 | $370 -3.6% | $9,660 -3.2% |
| 2004 | $384 -5.3% | $9,980 -4.8% |
| 2003 | $406 +6.1% | $10,480 +5.4% |
| 2002 | $382 +1% | $9,940 |
| 2001 | $378 | $9,940 |
| 2000 | $378 | $9,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 36526