Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    5731 Coble Church Rd, Julian, NC 27283

    3beds
    1,850sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    4.43 Acres Lot
    $398,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,400

    $378,000 - $418,000

    $1,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,216/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,216/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living on 4.43 Acres in Julian! A 3/bedroom, 2/bath home with an additional flex space for your convenience. Foyer w/coat closet, large great room w/fireplace (fpl has gas log hookup, buyer will need to get their own gas logs). kitchen & dining combo w/pantry (appliances to remain), Laundry room off from the kitchen w/cabinets (washer/dryer to remain), 2/bedrooms w/carpet, 1/bath, UPSTAIRS-1/bedroom, 1/bath, large flex space to use as needed. Lots of closets in this home, Full Basement, Replacement Windows, Alarm System, Generac Guardian Generator, Double Attached Garage, Wood deck, 12 x 20 Storage building, Paved drive. Come make this home your own! *Read agent only remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa J. Coleman 336-674-3168,

    Action Property, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Daniel Reichenbach, 361987

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1208392MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.67 x 12.08
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.58 x 11.25
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15.17 x 12.25
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 26 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 4.83
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15.17 x 12.25
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Great Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
    • Attic: Access Only,Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,625
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,850

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4.43 Acres
    • Features: Horses Allowed, Natural Land, Partially Wooded, Not in Flood Zone
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 0125161

• Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$370,000-8.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208392 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$405,500
    Source: Triad MLS #1208392 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$405,500-3.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208392 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$420,000-5.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208392 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$445,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1208392 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,824 $205,400
    2024$1,824 +2.3%$205,400
    2023$1,783 $205,400
    2022$1,783 +19.2%$205,400 +19.2%
    2021$1,496 $172,300
    2018$1,496 +0.5%$172,300
    2017$1,488 $172,300 +1.4%
    2016$1,488 $169,900
    2015$1,488 -2.2%$169,900
    2014$1,521 $169,900
    2013-- $169,900
    2012-- $169,900 -1.6%
    2011-- $172,700
    2010-- $172,700
    2009-- $172,700
    2008-- $172,700
    2007-- $172,700
    2006-- $172,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27283