Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $278,800

    5731 Hunters Ridge Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

    4beds
    3baths
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $278,800 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,800

    $256,000 - $298,000

    $2,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The upper level includes large master bedroom with bath, two additional bedrooms and a central bath. The main level includes an open floor plan with entryway, kitchen, living and dining rooms all seamlessly connected. The living room has a beautiful bay window and the patio off the dining room is a great place to grill out. The combination of the bay window and the patio doors provide a great source of natural light. The lower level includes a family room with fireplace, guest bedroom, bathroom, and utility room which opens to the backyard. The hardwood floors on the upper level have recently been refinished and provide a great look. The tile in the entryway, kitchen and dining room is extremely practical and easy to clean. The carpeted living room and family room provide a great place to kick back and relax. The fenced in backyard gives a private place for the kids to play or swing. Only about 10 minutes from WPAFB, this home is in a quiet neighborhood full of beautiful trees. Tenant pays all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: I39012170026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dayton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listing removed$1,395+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2013Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2013Price change$1,350-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2013Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2010Sold$133,500-7.9%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2010Price change$145,000-3.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Real Living Realty Services #463771 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$149,900$68/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,733 +1.9%$77,450
    2023$3,665 +5.5%$77,450 +41%
    2022$3,474 -1.9%$54,930
    2021$3,541 +0%$54,930
    2020$3,540 +3.8%$54,930 +16.4%
    2019$3,410 -0.2%$47,190
    2018$3,418 +0%$47,190
    2017$3,416 +1.4%$47,190 +4.5%
    2016$3,367 +0%$45,160
    2015$3,366 -3%$45,160
    2014$3,472 $45,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45431