5733 Yorktown Rd, Plainfield, IN 46168
Home value
$349,900
$329,000 - $371,000
$2,349/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,349/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,349/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,258/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,258/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Eric Wolfe 812-605-0475,
Prime Real Estate ERA Powered,
Brittany Labhart
Kellie Ellis
BluPrint Real Estate Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Great room
- Level: Main
- Area: 306 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x6
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Attic Access, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,350
- Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Fenced,Full
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 321028499009000012
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl With Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Plainfield
- Subdivision: Yorktown At Saratoga
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $173 semi-annually
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $349,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $349,900-4.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Pending sale | $370,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $370,000-2.6%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $379,900-1.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $385,000+61.8%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Sold | $238,000+48.8%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Sold | $160,000-3%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2009 | Price change | $164,900-3%$70/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2009 | Listed for sale | $170,000$72/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 +6.6% | $282,400 +4% |
| 2024 | $2,369 -3.9% | $271,500 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $2,466 +7.4% | $260,900 +4.4% |
| 2022 | $2,296 +9% | $250,000 +7.8% |
| 2021 | $2,107 +7.3% | $232,000 +7.1% |
| 2020 | $1,964 -1.3% | $216,600 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $1,991 +4.4% | $207,300 +1.2% |
| 2018 | $1,906 +3.6% | $204,800 +7% |
| 2017 | $1,840 +4.6% | $191,400 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $1,759 +2.1% | $186,900 +7.2% |
| 2014 | $1,723 -2% | $174,300 -0.9% |
| 2013 | $1,758 -5.6% | $175,800 -5.6% |
| 2011 | $1,863 +3.4% | $186,300 |
| 2010 | $1,802 +2.1% | $186,300 |
| 2009 | $1,764 +16.8% | $186,300 +2.3% |
| 2007 | $1,510 -62.6% | $182,130 +1.5% |
| 2006 | $4,042 | $179,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46168