Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,600

    5734 W Pershing Rd, Cicero, IL 60804

    3beds
    2baths
    1,242sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    3,450 Square Feet Lot
    $298,600 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,646 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,600

    $269,000 - $325,000

    $2,646/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1242 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5734 W Pershing Rd, Cicero, IL 60804.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 3,450 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1632428059

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cicero

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2010Sold$70,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$70,000-39.1%$56/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/17/2010Price change$115,000-4.2%$93/sqft
    Source: ERA REALIFE REALTY #07156548 Report a problem
    5/20/2010Price change$120,000-14.3%$97/sqft
    Source: ERA Realife Realty #07156548 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Price change$140,000-3.4%$113/sqft
    Source: ERA Realife Realty #07156548 Report a problem
    4/17/2009Price change$145,000-3.3%$117/sqft
    Source: ERA Realife Realty #07156548 Report a problem
    4/6/2009Price change$150,000-6.3%$121/sqft
    Source: ERA Realife Realty #07156548 Report a problem
    3/28/2009Price change$160,000-5.9%$129/sqft
    Source: ERA Realife Realty #07156548 Report a problem
    3/15/2009Listed for sale$170,000-15.8%$137/sqft
    Source: ERA Realife Realty #07156548 Report a problem
    4/18/2005Sold$202,000+108.2%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/1999Sold$97,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,644 +2.2%$19,999 +24.5%
    2022$5,520 +0.5%$16,060
    2021$5,495 +1%$16,060
    2020$5,438 +20.3%$16,060 +26.5%
    2019$4,520 -17.9%$12,694 -15.5%
    2018$5,508 +3.4%$15,022
    2017$5,329 +24.4%$15,022 +31.5%
    2016$4,285 +2.6%$11,426
    2015$4,174 +3.1%$11,426
    2014$4,048 +4.9%$11,426 -4.5%
    2013$3,858 +3.4%$11,966
    2012$3,730 -3.5%$11,966
    2011$3,865 -9.7%$11,966 -34.4%
    2010$4,278 +8.3%$18,254
    2009$3,949 +9.7%$18,254 -15%
    2008$3,599 -1.8%$21,476 +15.2%
    2007$3,666 -29.5%$18,642
    2006$5,202 -0.1%$18,642
    2005$5,210 +46.2%$18,642 +40.7%
    2004$3,564 +4%$13,254
    2003$3,426 +5.8%$13,254
    2002$3,239 +28.8%$13,254 +26.3%
    2001$2,515 +26.6%$10,490
    2000$1,987 -31.1%$10,490
    1999$2,885 $10,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60804