Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $574,300

    5737 Balboa Way, Riverside, CA 92504

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $574,300 Zestimate®
    $479/sqft
    $3,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,300

    $546,000 - $603,000

    $3,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful and Bright Remodeled home in quiet tree line street of Riverside! House boasts brand new kitchen cabinets with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, open floor plan with refinished original hardwood floors. Citrus trees in the back surrounded by new wood fencing. Bathrooms remodeled with newer windows, central air and large 2 car garage. Large front and backyards. Excellent location close to restaurants, shopping and freeways. FHA and VA ok!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Lot 6500-9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 190302035

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

• HighSchoolDistrict: Riverside Unified
    • MLSAreaMajor: 252 - Riverside
    • StreetSuffix: Way
    • LotFeatures: Lot 6500-9999
    • Levels: One
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • TaxTractNumber: 28
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • ParcelNumber: 190302035
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2019Sold$375,000$313/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV19087586 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Pending sale$375,000$313/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TIME REALTY #CV19087586 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Price change$375,000-1.3%$313/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TIME REALTY #CV19087586 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Price change$380,000-1.3%$317/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TIME REALTY #CV19087586 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Price change$385,000-2.5%$321/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TIME REALTY #CV19087586 Report a problem
    5/11/2019Listed for sale$395,000$329/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TIME REALTY #CV19087586 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Pending sale$395,000$329/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TIME REALTY #CV19087586 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listed for sale$395,000+26.6%$329/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TIME REALTY #CV19087586 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Sold$312,000$260/sqft
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #508612 Report a problem
    2/2/2019Pending sale$312,000$260/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Victor Valley #508612 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Price change$312,000-6.9%$260/sqft
    1/9/2019Price change$335,000-1.7%$279/sqft
    1/8/2019Price change$340,777-2.6%$284/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2018Listed for sale$350,000+29.6%$292/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PATRIOTS #IV18264747 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Listing removed$270,000$225/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2015Price change$270,000+3.8%$225/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2014Listed for sale$260,000+63.5%$217/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Masters #IG14155315 Report a problem
    2/27/2009Sold$159,000+2.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2008Price change$155,000-9.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #K08100146 Report a problem
    10/14/2008Price change$170,952-5%$142/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #K08100146 Report a problem
    9/17/2008Price change$179,950-2.9%$150/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #K08100146 Report a problem
    8/13/2008Price change$185,250-5%$154/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #K08100146 Report a problem
    7/12/2008Listed for sale$195,000-7.4%$163/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #K08100146 Report a problem
    5/16/2008Sold$210,566-40.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2005Sold$355,000+21.6%$296/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2005Sold$292,000+101.4%$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2002Sold$145,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,617 +3.4%$410,113 +2%
    2024$4,466 +0.4%$402,073 +2%
    2023$4,447 +1.9%$394,190 +2%
    2022$4,365 +1.3%$386,461 +2%
    2021$4,310 +0.8%$378,884 +1%
    2020$4,278 +107.7%$375,000 +104.3%
    2019$2,059 +2%$183,536 +2%
    2018$2,018 +1.8%$179,938 +2%
    2017$1,982 $176,411 +2%
    2016$1,982 +8.4%$172,953 +1.5%
    2015$1,828 +1%$170,356 +2%
    2014$1,809 $167,021 +3.7%
    2013-- $161,000 +1.3%
    2012-- $159,000 -0.5%
    2011-- $159,815 +29.7%
    2010-- $123,236 -16.7%
    2009-- $148,000 -40.8%
    2008-- $250,000 -31%
    2007-- $362,100 +2%
    2006-- $355,000 +131%
    2005-- $153,672 +3.9%
    2003-- $147,900 +30.8%
    2002-- $113,045 +2%
    2001$1,164 +5.2%$110,829 +5.6%
    2000$1,106 $105,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Airport