Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,000

    574 Arcadia Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    3beds
    2,027sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $347,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,298 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,000

    $330,000 - $364,000

    $2,298/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous home on a PRIME lot in Bayberry! You'll love the peaceful views of open green space, tranquil pond & fountain. Most popular floor plan with a two story foyer, two story great room which opens to the kitchen and eating area plus a front room which could be formal dining, first floor office or den. The spacious master has a vaulted ceiling and private bath. Two more spacious bedrooms and full bath complete the second floor. Gas fireplace, 2 car garage, full basement, professional landscaping and so much more. Community pool, playground, fitness room and walking trails make this the perfect place to call home. Call today! Won't last!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,027 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04020D15021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wadsworth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly

• Basement Detail: Full
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Amenities: Park, Common Facility, Playground, Pool, Exercise Room
    • Style: Colonial
    • Contingent Type: Inspections, Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 040-20D-15-021

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2019Sold$226,500-1.5%$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4123800 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Pending sale$229,900$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty #4123800 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Price change$229,900-3%$113/sqft
    8/11/2019Listed for sale$237,000+58%$117/sqft
    3/7/2011Sold$150,000-6.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listed for sale$159,900-5.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3187340 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Listing removed$169,950$84/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3164022 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Price change$169,950-19%$84/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/29/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/5/2009Listing removed$209,900$104/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #1547473 Report a problem
    1/5/2009Listed for sale$209,900-4.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #1547473 Report a problem
    11/1/2008Listing removed$219,900$108/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2457507 Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$219,900+11.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2457507 Report a problem
    4/22/2005Sold$196,900+448.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2004Sold$35,900$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,889 -0.2%$88,550
    2023$3,898 -0.1%$88,550
    2022$3,902 +10.2%$88,550 +14.6%
    2021$3,541 $77,260
    2020$3,541 -2.8%$77,260
    2019$3,644 +21.1%$77,260 +29.2%
    2018$3,010 0%$59,820
    2017$3,011 -1.6%$59,820
    2016$3,062 +3%$59,820 +8%
    2015$2,972 -1.6%$55,380
    2014$3,021 -0.1%$55,380
    2013$3,025 +4.6%$55,380 +0.7%
    2012$2,892 +3.6%$54,970
    2011$2,791 +11.6%$54,970
    2010$2,501 +2.9%$54,970 -11.1%
    2009$2,430 -0.1%$61,830
    2008$2,432 +6.7%$61,830
    2007$2,279 +4.2%$61,830 +12.3%
    2006$2,187 +0.3%$55,060
    2005$2,181 +256.7%$55,060 +275.3%
    2004$612 $14,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44281