Skip main navigation
Sold for $182,500
  • $182,500

    574 Nance Rd, Madison, AL 35757

    --beds
    --baths
    0.82Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    574 & 582 Nance Road- a rare opportunity to own two side-by-side unrestricted lots totaling approximately .82 acres, sold together. Ideally located less than one mile from Highway 72 and about one mile east of Clift Farm, this property offers excellent visibility and convenient access in a rapidly growing area. The combined parcels provide flexibility for residential or commercial use, including a custom home, investment property, or office space. With no known restrictions, you have the freedom to build and develop to fit your vision.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy DeGraaff 256-665-4643,

    Re/Max Distinctive,

    Rebecca Lowrey 256-937-7529,

    Re/Max Distinctive

    Bought with:

    Casey Stafford, 95494

    Stafford Realty, Inc.

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21911478MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1505210000001017 & 1505210000001005

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$182,500-8.3%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21911478 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$199,000
    Source: ValleyMLS #21911478 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$199,000+141.2%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21911478 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Sold$82,500+10%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21881488 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Pending sale$75,000
    Source: ValleyMLS #21881488 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Price change$75,000-5.1%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21881488 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$79,000-11.2%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21881488 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$89,000-6.3%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21881488 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Price change$95,000-5%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21881488 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Price change$100,000-22.5%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21881488 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for sale$129,000
    Source: ValleyMLS #21881488 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$134 $4,000
    2024$134 $4,000
    2023$134 $4,000
    2022$134 $4,000
    2021$134 $4,000
    2020$134 $4,000
    2019$134 $4,000
    2018$134 $4,000
    2017$134 $4,000
    2016$134 $4,000
    2015$134 $4,000
    2014$134 $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35757