Beautifully maintained ranch-style townhome featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The bright eat-in kitchen/dining area opens to a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings & French Door leading to a private deck overlooking backyard and storage shed. First Floor Laundry. Lower Level Family Room, Workshop and Storage Area. Enjoy the convenience of a 1-car attached garage with side door plus an impressive 6-car blacktop driveway! Recent updates include a newer roof, newer siding, new screens. Range/Oven is a Gas Cooktop with an Electric Oven. No HOA, offering flexibility and low-maintenance living. Open House, Sunday, April 19th 11:00am to 1:00pm. Delayed Negotiations - Thursday, April 23rd at 5:00pm.
Pending
$224,900
5740 Running Brook Rd, Farmington, NY 14425
2beds
1,300sqft
Townhouse, Condominium
Built in 1996
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer roofLower level family roomStorage shedFirst floor laundryPrivate deck overlooking backyardNewer sidingNew screens
- 36 days |
- 347 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna 585-398-2140,
Sandra Stebelton 585-396-5271
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1674359
Originating MLS: Rochester
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Deck
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 38 x 181
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3228000410280001017000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Farmington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,899
- Annual tax amount: $4,037
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 34 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $224,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900+79.2%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2008 | Sold | $125,500+33.4%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/1997 | Sold | $94,045$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $197,800 +6.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $185,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $185,900 +41.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $131,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $131,500 +2.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $127,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $127,900 +1.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $125,900 +1.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $123,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,500 -1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $125,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $125,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $125,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $125,500 +12.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $111,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $111,800 +19.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $93,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $93,400 +2.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $91,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14425