Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,200

    5741 Corbon Crest Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    2beds
    1,343sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $306,200 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,200

    $291,000 - $322,000

    $1,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,830/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,830/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1343 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5741 Corbon Crest Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,343 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0786366947

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $27 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air, A/C Age 6+ Years
    • Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile Floor, Wood Floor
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Ext
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Heat Age 6+ Yrs, Forced Air
    • HO Fees Include: HO Association, Maint Com. Area, Maint. Ext., Pool, Street Lights, Garbage Pickup, Roof
    • Pool: Swim Pool/Priv. Com
    • Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 0-5 Years
    • Style: Traditional
    • Washer Dryer Location: 2nd Floor
    • Water Heater: Gas, Water Htr Age 3-6 Yrs
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Patio
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Fuel Heat: Gas LP
    • Parking: Assigned Spaces
    • Subdivision: Delta Ridge
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm
    • Acres: 0-.25 Acres
    • HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
    • HOA 2 Fees Required: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fee Payment: Semi-Annually
    • HOA 2 Fee Payment: Quarterly
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Ownership Type: Townhouse
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Agency
    • Ownership type: Townhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2020Sold$215,500+0.2%$160/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2309891 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Pending sale$215,000$160/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Triangle Group #2309891 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listed for sale$215,000+22.9%$160/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Triangle Group #2309891 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Sold$175,000+6.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2123087 Report a problem
    4/23/2017Pending sale$164,900$123/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2123087 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listed for sale$164,900+27.8%$123/sqft
    12/14/2012Sold$129,000-0.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2012Price change$129,900-0.1%$97/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1852049 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Price change$130,000-3.7%$97/sqft
    8/25/2012Listed for sale$135,000-10%$101/sqft
    9/15/2009Sold$150,000-2.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2008Sold$154,500+0.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$154,155+17.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #976935 Report a problem
    6/10/2002Sold$131,000+13.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2000Sold$115,500$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,716 +0.4%$309,189
    2024$2,705 +18.1%$309,189 +48.5%
    2023$2,290 +7.6%$208,265
    2022$2,129 +4%$208,265
    2021$2,046 +1.8%$208,265
    2020$2,009 +17.8%$208,265 +43.2%
    2019$1,706 $145,445
    2018$1,706 +11.3%$145,445
    2017$1,533 +2.1%$145,445
    2016$1,502 -0.3%$145,445 +1.4%
    2015$1,506 +5.4%$143,478
    2014$1,429 $143,478
    2013-- $143,478
    2012-- $143,478
    2011-- $143,478
    2010-- $143,478
    2009-- $143,478
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh