Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    5745 Southampton Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217

    3beds
    1,490sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $333,100 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,100

    $303,000 - $360,000

    $1,913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, location, location!! only 7.7 miles to the airport, 4 miles to South End, 1.6 miles to Costco and many restaurants Hotels and shopping center, Don't miss out on this perfect home opportunity just for you! This property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, offering plenty of space, including a basement, part of the basement is unpermitted; have two independent entrance with parking lot, fenced backyard. Located in the Southwest area of Charlotte, it's a must-see! The HVAC system is 6 years old, and the roof was replaced in 2016. Home is being sold as-is. we accept offers!! This property is great for investment per County Details: ZONE: N1-B ALLOWED USES: SINGLE FAMILY, DUPLEX, OR TRIPLEX DWELLING. FRONT SETBACK (SOUTHAMPTON RD):27' MEASURED FROM RIGHT OF WAY. CORNER SIDE SETBACK (SLEEPY HOLLOW RD):13.5' MEASURED FROM RIGHT OF WAY. REAR SETBACK: 35' SIDE SETBACK: 5' LOT COVERAGE: 40% SIDEWALL HEIGHT OF 20'

Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4202920MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Apartment
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,091
    • Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,091
    • Finished area below ground: 399

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Parking Main entrance Parking Basement entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16705320
    • Zoning: N1-B
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Partial, Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

DateEventPrice
    1/26/2026Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2025Sold$250,000-16.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4202920 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Price change$300,000-6.3%$201/sqft
    2/1/2025Pending sale$320,000$215/sqft
    1/8/2025Price change$320,000-6.7%$215/sqft
    11/30/2024Listed for sale$342,900+80.5%$230/sqft
    6/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3691645 Report a problem
    12/19/2020Pending sale$190,000$128/sqft
    12/17/2020Listing removed$190,000$128/sqft
    Source: Paola Alban, REALTORS #3691645 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Listed for sale$190,000+120.9%$128/sqft
    Source: Paola Alban, REALTORS #3691645 Report a problem
    4/20/1999Sold$86,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $238,000
    2024$1,956 +3.8%$238,000
    2023$1,885 +50.8%$238,000 +104.3%
    2022$1,250 +0.9%$116,500
    2021$1,239 +0.6%$116,500
    2020$1,231 +1.3%$116,500
    2019$1,216 -0.3%$116,500 +33.4%
    2018$1,219 +3%$87,300
    2017$1,184 $87,300
    2016$1,184 $87,300
    2015$1,184 +0%$87,300
    2014$1,183 --
    2013-- $87,300 -0.2%
    2012-- $87,500
    2011-- $87,500 -0.8%
    2010-- $88,200
    2009-- $88,200
    2008-- $88,200
    2007-- $88,200
    2006-- $88,200
    2005-- $88,200
    2004-- $88,200
    2003-- $88,200 +6.9%
    2002-- $82,500
    2001-- $82,500
    2000-- $82,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Yorkmount