Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,552,000

    575 Hill Rd, Southold, NY 11971

    4beds
    3,135sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $2,552,000 Zestimate®
    $814/sqft
    $7,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,552,000

    $2.30M - $2.83M

    $7,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $17,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exciting opportunity to own prime waterfront in coveted Calves Neck. Premier location & walk to all. Architecturally redesigned, tree lined, spacious Cape. Beautiful Japanese Nichiha shake cladded home. Extraordinary choice of natural materials & superb quality designer finishes. Light filled indoor / outdoor living. Open floor plan scaled for entertainment, gas fireplace & panoramic water views. 3 Bedrooms, includes en-suite master. 3 Impeccably designed bathrooms & mud room all with underfloor heating. Many amenities. Large separate sunny & quiet home office. Spacious, bright & private sleeping loft. Stunning gourmet chef's kitchen. Wraparound mahogany deck with fabulous water views. Boater's Paradise with private dock & open bay access. Gas conversion. Sustainably built with energy efficiency. SMART lighting, thermostats, irrigation and LED lighting. Turnkey pool permit in place. The ultimate in privacy & relaxed understated luxury. A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,135 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000070000400029000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Southold

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2020Sold$1,950,000+5.5%$622/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3216870 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Pending sale$1,849,000$590/sqft
    Source: NOFO Real Estate #351961 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for sale$1,849,000+89.6%$590/sqft
    Source: NOFO Real Estate LLC #3216870 Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listing removed$11,500$4/sqft
    Source: Beninati Associates #2847611 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listed for rent$11,500$4/sqft
    Source: Beninati Associates #2847611 Report a problem
    12/23/2017Listing removed$11,500$4/sqft
    Source: Beninati Associates #2847611 Report a problem
    3/11/2017Listed for rent$11,500$4/sqft
    Source: Beninati Associates #2847611 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Sold$975,000-2.4%$311/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2652742 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Listed for sale$999,000-16.7%$319/sqft
    Source: Fine Homes & Distinctive Properties, LLC dba Beninati Associates #2648399 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$1,199,000$382/sqft
    Source: Beninati Associates #2531574 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Price change$1,199,000-14.1%$382/sqft
    Source: Beninati Associates #2531574 Report a problem
    1/1/2013Price change$1,395,000-6.7%$445/sqft
    Source: Beninati Associates #2531574 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Listed for sale$1,495,000+333.3%$477/sqft
    Source: Beninati Associates #2531574 Report a problem
    9/20/1994Sold$345,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $12,400
    2023-- $12,400
    2022-- $12,400
    2021-- $12,400
    2020-- $12,400 +5.1%
    2019-- $11,800
    2018-- $11,800
    2017$15,890 $11,800
    2016-- $11,800
    2015-- $11,800 +24.2%
    2014-- $9,500
    2013-- $9,500
    2012-- $9,500
    2011-- $9,500
    2010-- $9,500
    2009-- $9,500
    2008-- $9,500
    2007$8,675 +18.8%$9,500
    2005$7,304 +0.2%$9,500
    2004$7,288 +4.3%$9,500
    2003$6,985 +4.7%$9,500
    2002$6,671 $9,500
    2001-- $9,500
    2000$6,043 $9,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11971