Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $249,600

    575 Sullens Rd, Campobello, SC 29322

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $249,600 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,600

    $237,000 - $262,000

    $2,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,180/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,180/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quite country neighborhood. I have a large lawn with blueberry bushes and persimmon trees. You are welcome to eat any fruit that are ripe. The house is Scandinavian style and built by me. It is my personal home when I'm not renting so please take care of it. I hope it's a peaceful environment for you. Please email me any questions about the property Rent includes all utilities no separate bills. Rent is due the 1st each month; partial months are prorated (you pay only for days occupied). Security deposit returned after move-out if the house is left in good condition (normal wear OK; any deductions itemized within 30 days per SC law). Pets negotiable let's discuss yours!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1310006801

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Campobello

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,532 -33.3%
    2024$1,493 +293.7%$11,298 +1076.9%
    2023$379 $960 +45.5%
    2022-- $660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29322