575 Trease Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
Home value
$507,200
$472,000 - $548,000
$3,485/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,485/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,485/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,862/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,862/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Denise Internoscia dinternoscia@stoufferrealty.com440-586-3596,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
Nora Sternquist, 449498
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Stone Counters
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bathroom
- Description: Separate en suite with bedroom 4.,Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 6 x 9
Bathroom
- Description: Jack-and-Jill Bath,Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Granite Counters
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Chandelier
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Great room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 19
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 7 x 9
Mud room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Other
- Description: Half bath.,Flooring: Tile
- Features: Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Pantry
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 4 x 7
Recreation
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14 x 30
Utility room
- Description: Flooring: Concrete
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Built-in Features, Chandelier, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens, Wood Frames
- Basement: Full,Finished,Interior Entry,Bath/Stubbed,Storage Space,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,635
- Total interior livable area: 3,635 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,605
- Finished area below ground: 1,030
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Electricity, Garage, Indoor, Water Available
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Corners Marked, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding, Storage
- Parcel number: 04020C13108
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Clapboard, Frame, Stone Veneer, Vertical Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2019
- Region: Wadsworth
- Subdivision: Township/Wadsworth 8
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/12/2024 | Sold | $462,000+2.7%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Pending sale | $450,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Price change | $450,000-7.2%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $485,000+21.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Sold | $399,900$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2021 | Pending sale | $399,900$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2021 | Price change | $414,900-2.4%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $424,900-1.2%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2021 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $439,900-4.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $459,900$127/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Price change | $459,900-4.2%$127/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $479,900+41.2%$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2020 | Sold | $339,900$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2020 | Pending sale | $339,900$94/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty #4161115 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Price change | $339,900-1.4%$94/sqft |
| 2/11/2020 | Price change | $344,900-1.4%$95/sqft |
| 1/16/2020 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$96/sqft |
| 8/19/2019 | Price change | $359,900+2.9%$99/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Trends Realty #4125352 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $349,900+262.6%$96/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna #4116088 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2015 | Listing removed | $96,500$27/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - KW Chervenic Realty #3619686 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $96,500$27/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,120 +0.8% | $139,290 +1% |
| 2023 | $6,072 -0.1% | $137,910 |
| 2022 | $6,080 +14.2% | $137,910 +22% |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $113,020 |
| 2020 | $5,324 +664.8% | $113,020 +668.8% |
| 2019 | $696 -19.9% | $14,700 -10.3% |
| 2018 | $869 +5% | $16,390 |
| 2017 | $828 -1.6% | $16,390 |
| 2016 | $841 +2% | $16,390 +7% |
| 2015 | $825 -1.6% | $15,320 |
| 2014 | $838 -0.1% | $15,320 |
| 2013 | $839 -16.9% | $15,320 -20% |
| 2012 | $1,011 | $19,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 44281