Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    5750 Tryon Rd, Longview, TX 75605

    3beds
    2,900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced yardSlate flooringSplit bedroomsCrown molding
    3 bedroom plus an office 2 bath 2 car garage Fenced yard, pet friendly. Slate flooring, granite, stainless, crown molding. Oversized garage with storage room. Infinite heated pool with waterfall spa and infinite edge. Split bedrooms, second living and dining space. 2900 sq ft on 1 ac with country setting. $2750/mth $1500 dep 5750 Tryon, Longview Pristine Property Management
    26 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00970046000380102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Longview

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$2,750-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$2,800-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$2,850-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$2,900+34.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2019Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Pristine Property Management LLC Report a problem
    11/4/2019Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Pristine Property Management LLC Report a problem
    10/8/2018Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Pristine Property Management LLC Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Pristine Property Management LLC Report a problem
    3/13/2018Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/21/2018Listed for rent$2,150+7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: East Texas Homes Group/Pristine Property Management Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/14/2016Price change$1,995+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Pristine Property Management Report a problem
    2/4/2016Price change$1,950-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Pristine Property Management Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listed for rent$2,100+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/24/2015Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/1/2015Price change$1,950-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Pristine Property Management Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$2,100-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Pristine Property Management Report a problem
    8/19/2015Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Pristine Property Management Report a problem
    5/25/2014Listing removed$249,900$86/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #149637 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Price change$249,900-3.8%$86/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #145463 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Price change$259,900+1.6%$90/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #145463 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Price change$255,900-1.5%$88/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #145463 Report a problem
    8/17/2013Price change$259,900-3.7%$90/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #145463 Report a problem
    7/11/2013Price change$269,900-2.2%$93/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #145463 Report a problem
    6/8/2013Listed for sale$275,900$95/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #145463 Report a problem
    8/11/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75605