Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,600

    5751 Camino Del Sol APT 403, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    2beds
    1,254sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $296,600 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $2,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,600

    $282,000 - $311,000

    $2,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Listing Courtesy: LoKation Welcome to Camino Real Village, a beautiful all-ages, manned-gate community in the heart of Boca Raton. This top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers added convenience with an elevator nearby and a bright, open layout. The updated kitchen features newer appliances, including a 3-year-old refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. The spacious primary suite offers abundant closet space, while in-unit washer and dryer add everyday ease. Sliding glass doors from both the dining area and primary bedroom lead to a large screened patio, perfect for enjoying Florida living. Cable, water, and trash are included in the rent. Community amenities include heated pools, sauna, tennis and pickleball courts, plus assigned parking and ample guest parking. HOA requires a minimum 700 credit score. Listing Courtesy: LoKation

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424726140054030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$2,500-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$299,900+75.4%$239/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11169114 Report a problem
    12/28/2025Listed for rent$2,700+8%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11150049 Report a problem
    7/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10885423 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$2,500-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10885423 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10885423 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10885423 Report a problem
    11/3/2003Sold$171,000+48.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2001Sold$115,000+30.7%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2000Sold$88,000+8700%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/1999Sold$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,471 +2.1%$221,612 +10%
    2023$4,377 +11.8%$201,465 +10%
    2022$3,915 +17.9%$183,150 +10%
    2021$3,320 +3%$166,500 +3.1%
    2020$3,224 +3.4%$161,500 +5.2%
    2019$3,117 $153,500
    2018$3,117 +2.1%$153,500 +8.9%
    2017$3,052 +7%$141,000 +2.5%
    2016$2,853 -0.4%$137,625 +10%
    2015$2,864 +11.4%$125,114 +10%
    2014$2,572 +11.6%$113,740 +10%
    2013$2,304 +8.1%$103,400 +10%
    2012$2,131 -6.4%$94,000 -5.1%
    2011$2,275 -0.4%$99,000
    2010$2,285 -8.9%$99,000 -13.9%
    2009$2,508 -18.4%$115,000 -28.8%
    2008$3,075 -19%$161,471 -21.3%
    2007$3,794 -13.4%$205,230 -6.7%
    2006$4,383 $220,000 +37.5%
    2005-- $160,000 +15.9%
    2004$1,529 +871.9%$138,000 +22.1%
    2003$157 -92.3%$113,000 +22.8%
    2002$2,042 +61.3%$92,000 +15%
    2001$1,266 -26.1%$80,000 +3.9%
    2000$1,713 +9%$77,000
    1999$1,572 $77,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33433