Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $532,300

    5752 Magnolia Rd, Mayville, NY 14757

    2beds
    820sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $532,300 Zestimate®
    $649/sqft
    $1,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,300

    $495,000 - $575,000

    $1,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Relax and enjoy this newly built 2 bedroom, 1 bath Lakeside retreat. Great Chautauqua Lake location on a quiet street. This year round home was built in 2018 and features an open floor plan, spacious first floor bedroom with large closet, second floor loft, vaulted ceilings, poured foundation and floor, a gas fireplace, cable ready, spectacular views from floor to ceiling windows facing the lake, bath room with slate tile floor and laundry conveniently located on the main floor. The property also includes a new water well, septic and sump pump. Outside you will enjoy the beautiful view of the lake while sitting out on your maintenance free trex deck with vinyl railings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 820 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06288931514121

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mayville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Tile-Some, Laminate-Some
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Gas, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Oven/Range Gas, Washer
    • Basement Description: Crawl Space
    • Lot Information: Water View, Beach/Water Access - See Remarks
    • Heating Fuel Description: Electric
    • Waterfront Description: Lake
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Styles Of Residence: A-Frame
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Chautauqua-062889
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Parcel Number: 062889-315-014-0001-021-000
    • Virtual Tour 3 D: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=z1EU7U1hLp3&brand=0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$484,000+24.1%$590/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1458444 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Pending sale$389,900$475/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1458444 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$389,900+11.4%$475/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1458444 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Sold$350,000-5.4%$427/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1293180 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Pending sale$369,900$451/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1293180 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listed for sale$369,900$451/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1293180 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1293180 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Contingent$369,900$451/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1293180 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Price change$369,900-1.4%$451/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1293180 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listed for sale$375,000$457/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1293180 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Pending sale$375,000$457/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1293180 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Price change$375,000+10.3%$457/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Advantage #R1246680 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$339,900+579.8%$415/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Advantage #R1246680 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold$50,000-28.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2015Price change$69,900-12.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Advantage #1037768 Report a problem
    5/22/2014Price change$79,900-9.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Advantage #1034803 Report a problem
    7/1/2013Listed for sale$88,000$107/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chautauqua #1030800 Report a problem
    4/13/2013Listing removed$88,000$107/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chautauqua #1030800 Report a problem
    4/9/2013Price change$88,000-2.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chautauqua #1030800 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for sale$90,000-58.9%$110/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chautauqua #1030800 Report a problem
    8/22/2012Listing removed$219,000$267/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chautauqua #1030116 Report a problem
    7/3/2012Listed for sale$219,000+32.7%$267/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chautauqua #1030116 Report a problem
    1/11/2010Sold$165,000$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $252,000
    2024-- $252,000
    2023-- $252,000
    2022-- $252,000
    2021-- $252,000 +41.2%
    2020-- $178,500
    2019-- $178,500 +257%
    2018-- $50,000
    2017$448 $50,000
    2016-- $50,000 +11.4%
    2015-- $44,900
    2014-- $44,900 -73.6%
    2013-- $170,000
    2012-- $170,000
    2011-- $170,000 +47.3%
    2010-- $115,400
    2009-- $115,400
    2008-- $115,400
    2007-- $115,400 +23%
    2006-- $93,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14757