Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    5752 Rose Valley Rd, Trout Run, PA 17771

    2beds
    1,093sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $280,200 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $1,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,200

    $266,000 - $294,000

    $1,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful ranch home on 1.15 acres with views of Rose Valley Lake! Property is 5 minutes away from State Game Lands 298 and only 1 minute away from State Game Lands 133. 2 beds, with the option of 3 (currently used as a large laundry room). 2-car attached garage in full basement. OGM rights convey! Solar panels, large deck, central air, oil furnace, pellet stove, well water and septic system. So much wildlife to see! Turtles, deer, ducks, geese, coyotes and don't forget fishing! The lake is open all year! Ice fishing is very popular on it! To schedule a tour contact Theresa Haftl today at 201-787-3595.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Theresa Haftl,

    Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    Bought with:

    Anne Macdonald, RS325052

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-99013

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: *estimated measurements
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 191.61
    • Dimensions: 12.86 x 14.9
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: *estimated measurements
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130.38
    • Dimensions: 10.06 x 12.96
    Bathroom
    • Description: *estimated measurements
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 49.65
    • Dimensions: 10.07 x 4.93
    Bathroom
    • Description: *estimated measurements
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 22.39
    • Dimensions: 5.01 x 4.47
    Dining area
    • Description: *estimated measurements
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 149.05
    • Dimensions: 14.92 x 9.99
    Kitchen
    • Description: *estimated measurements
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168.25
    • Dimensions: 11.54 x 14.58
    Laundry
    • Description: *estimated measurements
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90.75
    • Dimensions: 10.05 x 9.03
    Living room
    • Description: *estimated measurements
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 242.5
    • Dimensions: 18.07 x 13.42
    Heating
    • Propane, See Remarks, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric, Oil, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Range Hood, UV Light
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Granite/Quartz/Stone
    • Windows: Tilt
    • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,093
    • Total interior livable area: 1,093 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,093
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14-250-170.04
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    6/20/2024Sold$250,000+2.1%$229/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-99013 Report a problem
    5/5/2024Price change$244,900-2.8%$224/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-99013 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for sale$251,900$230/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-99013 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-98712 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Price change$251,900-1.6%$230/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-98712 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Price change$255,900-1.5%$234/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-98712 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for sale$259,900+52.9%$238/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-98712 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2019Sold$170,000-10.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2019Listed for sale$189,900-0.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2018Listing removed$190,500$174/sqft
    Source: Williamsport - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Premier #WB-84312 Report a problem
    11/25/2018Price change$190,500-2.8%$174/sqft
    9/12/2018Price change$195,900-0.6%$179/sqft
    7/16/2018Price change$197,000-1%$180/sqft
    6/6/2018Price change$199,000+0.5%$182/sqft
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$198,000+15.1%$181/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2015Sold$172,000+1.2%$157/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-74525 Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$169,900$155/sqft
    Source: Williamsport - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Premier #WB-74525 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,554 $107,140
    2024$2,554 $107,140
    2023$2,554 $107,140
    2022$2,554 +1.3%$107,140
    2021$2,522 $107,140
    2020$2,522 +6.2%$107,140
    2018$2,374 +5.1%$107,140
    2017$2,259 +3.2%$107,140
    2016$2,189 $107,140
    2015$2,189 $107,140
    2014-- $107,140 -14%
    2013-- $124,621 +16.3%
    2012-- $107,137
    2011-- $107,137
    2010-- $107,137
    2009-- --
    2008-- $107,140
    2007-- $107,140
    2006-- $107,140
    2005-- $107,140 +82.2%
    2004-- $58,808
    2003-- $58,808
    2002-- $58,808
    2000-- $58,808

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17771