Skip main navigation
Active
  • $625,000

    5757 S Cole Rd, Boise, ID 83709

    3beds
    2baths
    1,496sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $605,000 Zestimate®
    $418/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceThree storage shedsSingle-level homeBeautifully remodeled kitchenNew garage doorLarge islandReal hardwood floors
    Beautiful Single-Level Home on Nearly an Acre with Shop! This wonderful Boise property sits on almost one acre (.90) and comes with an incredible 1,000 sq. ft. shop. The main home features a beautifully remodeled kitchen, bathroom, and master suite. You’ll love the real hardwood floors, separate living and family rooms, and cozy gas fireplace. The updated kitchen boasts a large island, built-in desk area, and abundant cabinet space, while the master suite offers a large walk-in tiled shower and spacious walk-in closet. Recent upgrades include a newer roof (2018), A/C (2022), and furnace (2018), giving you peace of mind. Step outside to the huge backyard—ideal for entertaining—with a covered patio, playset, greenhouse, and three storage sheds. The shop is a true highlight with upgraded lighting, new garage door, and a ductless mini-split heating and cooling system (2020). All this on .90 acres with no HOA dues!
    34 days
    |
    2,461
    |
    139
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Espinosa 208-484-7837,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98982354MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Heating
      • Heated, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Cooling, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
      • Doors: Drivethrough Door(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,496
      • Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,496
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Access, Attached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.9 Acres
      • Dimensions: 300 x 132
      • Features: 1/2 - .99 AC, Garden, Horses, Chickens, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shop, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R8223000045
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Zoning: R1
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Insulation, Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural Style
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Sunset West Sub
      Location
      • Region: Boise

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $418/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $505,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,347
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $605,000

        $575,000 - $635,000

        $2,346/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,465 -3.4%$505,900 +3%
        2024$1,516 -18.8%$491,300 +4.6%
        2023$1,867 +1.9%$469,700 -15.4%
        2022$1,832 +11.3%$555,400 +26.1%
        2021$1,646 -9.6%$440,500 +38.2%
        2020$1,821 +27%$318,800 +7.1%
        2019$1,434 +8.5%$297,800 +20.6%
        2018$1,321 +11.4%$246,900 +8.8%
        2017$1,186 $227,000 +11.7%
        2016$1,186 $203,300 +5.9%
        2015$1,186 +21.3%$191,900 +31.9%
        2012$977 +13.5%$145,500 -2.2%
        2011$861 -16.3%$148,700 -18.7%
        2010$1,029 -4.8%$182,800 -6.1%
        2009$1,081 +84.7%$194,700 -20%
        2007$585 -26.4%$243,400 +34.9%
        2006$795 $180,400 +19%
        2003-- $151,600 +1.5%
        2002$535 +1.4%$149,400 +18.6%
        2001$528 $126,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Cole

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable