Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $254,800

    576 Emory Oaks Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    2beds
    1,361sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $254,800 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,800

    $240,000 - $270,000

    $2,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Totally renovated kitchen including new cabinets, granite and tiled back splash. Both bathrooms have been totally renovated as well to include new tilem flooring and vanities. Conveniently located on the quiet side of the building and a bargain at less that $150k! HOA fees includes water, sanitation, & cable. With instant access to Emory campus/Cliff Shuttle, walking distance to great restaurants and shopping and located in the desirable Fernbank Elementary School district, this unit is a great investment!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,361 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1805119031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $355 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2022Sold$245,000$180/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7081934 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Pending sale$245,000$180/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7081934 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Contingent$245,000$180/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7081934 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for sale$245,000+66.1%$180/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10071132 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Sold$147,500-1.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2015Pending sale$149,900$110/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #07523229 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Listed for sale$149,900+85.1%$110/sqft
    4/22/1997Sold$81,000+12.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/1995Sold$72,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,431 -1.9%$100,280 -1.8%
    2024$4,517 +40.2%$102,160 +40.9%
    2023$3,222 +52.1%$72,480 -12%
    2022$2,119 +7.9%$82,320 +8.9%
    2021$1,964 +2.9%$75,600 +3.6%
    2020$1,908 +4.6%$72,960 +4.1%
    2019$1,824 +12.5%$70,120 +13.9%
    2018$1,621 +5.4%$61,560 +11.5%
    2017$1,539 +0.4%$55,200 -2.8%
    2016$1,533 $56,800 +4.6%
    2014$1,533 $54,320
    2013-- $54,320
    2012-- $54,320 -2.9%
    2011-- $55,920
    2010$1,441 $55,920
    2009$1,441 +21.9%$55,920
    2008$1,182 -1.2%$55,920
    2007$1,196 $55,920
    2006$1,196 +2.5%$55,920
    2005$1,166 +2.1%$55,920
    2004$1,142 -1.9%$55,920
    2003$1,164 +18%$55,920
    2002$987 +18.5%$55,920 +11.7%
    2001$832 $50,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur