Time to Design! Welcome to the Juniper home plan at Rollman Farms by Ryan Homes. This 3-story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flex space on the ground floor, and a 1-car garage. There is 1,564 of living space that includes an open-concept kitchen and dining area convenient laundry room adjacent to the bedrooms. Use the first floor flex space as a home office, gym, or playroom. Rollman Farms Townhomes is the lowest priced garage townhomes in Raleigh with lawn care included. Enjoy community amenities like a dog park, fire pit and walking trails, and easy access to downtown Raleigh. Let our team help you find your personal path to homeownership today!
Pending
Price cut: $3.8K (3/9)
$271,185
576 Wheatland Country Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603
3beds
1,564sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2026
2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$150/mo HOA
What's special
- 152 days |
- 10 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda Shaw 919-210-4756,
Esteem Properties
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10137200
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,564
- Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,564
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1822180D
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Major remodel year: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Ryan Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: Rollman Farms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Dog Park, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Trail(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Storm Water Maintenance
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Date on market: 12/13/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $271,185-1.4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Price change | $274,990-1.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,990$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27603