Situated on approximately 4.5 acres of beautiful open pasture, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and prime location. Enjoy breathtaking Texas sunsets, wide-open skies, and the natural beauty of surrounding wildlife that make every evening feel like a retreat. With highly desirable road frontage off FM 1486, you’ll appreciate both convenience and accessibility while maintaining a serene rural atmosphere. Just minutes from Bluejack National Golf Club, this rare opportunity combines tranquil acreage living with close proximity to premier amenities. Whether you’re envisioning a private homestead, weekend getaway, or future investment, this property delivers space, beauty, and location all in one. Approximately 478 feet of rd frontage.
Lot/land
$292,500
5760 N Fm 1486 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
--beds
0baths
--sqft
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$338,200 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wide-open skiesSerene rural atmosphere
- 93 days |
- 106 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas Meyer TREC #0793951 832-773-1416,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 25145432
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Features: Open Lot, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 04440000404
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Montgomery
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $192,389
- Annual tax amount: $969
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
Estimated market value
$338,200
$287,000 - $392,000
$3,336/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $292,500-31.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2014 | Listing removed | $425,000 |
Source: Jacobs Properties Larry Don Jacobs #24724731 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2014 | Price change | $425,000-5.6% |
| 10/22/2013 | Price change | $450,000-8% |
| 8/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $489,000+63.5% |
| 3/7/2009 | Listing removed | $299,000 |
Source: HAR #6346099 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2009 | Price change | $299,000-10.7% |
Source: HAR #6346099 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2008 | Listed for sale | $335,000 |
Source: HAR #6346099 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 -70.7% | $59,962 -70.6% |
| 2024 | $3,307 +0.9% | $204,172 -2.3% |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $209,000 -1.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $211,690 +38.1% |
| 2021 | $2,797 -2.8% | $153,340 -0.4% |
| 2020 | $2,879 +9.7% | $153,980 +12.3% |
| 2019 | $2,624 +0.4% | $137,080 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $2,613 -2.1% | $130,890 -1.7% |
| 2017 | $2,669 -1% | $133,220 -1% |
| 2016 | $2,696 +8.2% | $134,570 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $129,840 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $125,230 +36.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $91,880 +82.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $50,290 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,290 -31.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $73,530 +34.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $54,630 |
| 2008 | -- | $54,630 |
| 2007 | -- | $54,630 +9.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $49,940 +2.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $48,640 |
| 2004 | -- | $48,640 |
| 2003 | -- | $48,640 |
| 2002 | -- | $48,640 |
| 2001 | -- | $48,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77356