Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/11)
    $239,500

    5764 Magnolia Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $234,800 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New garage doorsStylish gold hardwareWhite quartz countertopsStainless appliancesNew shaker-style cabinetry
    If value is what you're looking for, this is it! Sitting on almost an acre of land, this beautifully updated ranch offers peace of mind with a new roof, new HVAC, new hot water heater, new LVP flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and all new light fixtures. Step inside to a spacious living room with built-in shelving that flows into a dining area, The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with new shaker-style cabinetry, stylish gold hardware, stainless appliances, and white quartz countertops. A laundry room is conveniently located just off the kitchen. Two guest bedrooms share a renovated hall bath, while the primary suite offers two closets, a dressing area, and a private bath with a shower/tub combo.The double garage was upgraded with beautiful sealed floors and new garage doors. Don't miss this opportunity to purchase a low-maintenance home with new systems and stylish finishes!
    31 days
    |
    1,008
    |
    141
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill Lyon 251-656-0866,

    Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7757275MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,620
      • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.78 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 3309321000017002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Other
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $135,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,303
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $234,800

        $223,000 - $247,000

        $1,771/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$239,500-4%$148/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7757275 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$249,500$154/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7757275 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,303 +6.9%$26,860 +6.9%
        2024$1,218 +5.8%$25,120 +5.8%
        2023$1,151 $23,740 +142.2%
        2022-- $9,800 +8.9%
        2021-- $9,000 +3.9%
        2020-- $8,660 -0.9%
        2019-- $8,740 +6.1%
        2018-- $8,240
        2017-- $8,240 -3.1%
        2016-- $8,500 +5.5%
        2013-- $8,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Hillview

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable