Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $395,000

    577 Maple Springs Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

    3beds
    2,361sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1956
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $395,000 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,000

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $2,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready custom home offering abundant space and exceptional storage throughout! This well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features numerous upgrades and thoughtful details. Recent improvements include a new roof, new roof on the storage shed, new hot water heater, new flooring in select areas, and a newly added custom carport. Additionally this home has a large screened in porch to relax or entertain in. The well designed home offers multiple living and dining spaces, including a spacious living room, formal dining room or den, and a breakfast area with additional dining space. The kitchen is beautifully finished with granite countertops and upscale cabinetry, providing both style and functionality and all kitchen appliances remain. The primary suite features a large walk-in closet with a safe that remains, along with a private en-suite bath complete with a jetted garden tub and tile shower. Hardwood and tile flooring run throughout the home, adding durability and elegance. Additional features the sellers have thougtfully done include new blinds throughout, a natural gas fireplace, and a newly installed natural gas emergency backup wall heater for added peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the vinyl privacy-fenced backyard, complete with a ready-to-go raised bed garden, garden shed, and a relaxing deck—perfect for outdoor living. Plenty of parking and outdoor storage with two carports and two storage sheds and a large circular paved driveway. Conveniently located just minutes from I-24 and close to New Union Elementary School and Coffee County Middle School.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dana Dillinger 931-434-2491,

    RE/MAX 1st Realty

    Bought with:

    Charlotte Woods, 379349

    Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3146204MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Extra Large Closet
    • Level: Extra Large Closet
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Living room
    • Features: Separate
    • Level: Separate
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x13
    Other
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: Utility Room
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,361
    • Total interior livable area: 2,361 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,361

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Screened
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Dimensions: 143.13 x 217.90 IRR
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 049 02500 000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Air Purifier

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$395,000-1%$167/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3146204 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$399,000$169/sqft
    3/26/2026Contingent$399,000$169/sqft
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$399,000$169/sqft
    3/11/2026Pending sale$399,000$169/sqft
    3/11/2026Contingent$399,000$169/sqft
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$399,000+10.8%$169/sqft
    10/22/2024Sold$360,000-10%$152/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2686788 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Contingent$399,900$169/sqft
    8/31/2024Listed for sale$399,900+122.2%$169/sqft
    5/22/2015Sold$180,000-5.2%$76/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1605615 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Price change$189,800-5%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #1605615 Report a problem
    1/30/2015Listed for sale$199,800-16.8%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #1605615 Report a problem
    9/19/2008Sold$240,000-4%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2008Listing removed$249,900$106/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #936537 Report a problem
    1/19/2008Listed for sale$249,900+303.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #936537 Report a problem
    5/14/1998Sold$62,000+416.7%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/1997Sold$12,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,434 $61,525
    2024$1,434 $61,525
    2023$1,434 $61,525
    2022$1,434 +3.1%$61,525 +29.7%
    2021$1,391 $47,450
    2020$1,391 $47,450
    2019$1,391 $47,450
    2018$1,391 +0.5%$47,450 +11.8%
    2017$1,384 $42,425
    2016$1,384 0%$42,425
    2015$1,384 +29.9%$42,425 +29.9%
    2014$1,065 $32,649
    2013-- $32,649 -19.4%
    2012$1,203 -0.1%$40,517
    2011$1,204 +4.2%$40,517
    2010$1,156 $40,517
    2009-- $40,517 +15.9%
    2008$1,003 +17.6%$34,957 +13.9%
    2007$853 +111.6%$30,684 +101.7%
    2006$403 -2.2%$15,213 +11.4%
    2005$412 $13,652
    2004$412 -5.9%$13,652
    2002$438 $13,652
    2001-- $13,652 -69%
    2000-- $44,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: New Union