Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $686,700

    577 Melody Ln, Colgate, WI 53017

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1.65 Acres Lot
    $686,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $686,700

    $639,000 - $735,000

    $2,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do not miss the opportunity to buy this well built 2001 ranch on 1.65 acres. Relax on your front porch. A wish list of amenities include main floor laundry, cathedral ceilings, hardwood flooring, 6 panel doors. Large Master with whirlpool tub and gas FP. Lower level already framed with rooms and 9 foot ceilings. Extra deep insulated 3 and a half car garage with workspace. Freshly painted siding, fresh mulch added to the landscaping. All at a friendly price. Call today to see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: V101197010

DateEventPrice
    8/11/2014Sold$355,000+2.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2014Listed for sale$344,900
    Source: First Weber Group #1372743 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,861 +5.4%$461,400
    2023$4,614 $461,400
    2022-- $461,400
    2021$4,691 +5%$461,400 +22.5%
    2020$4,467 +2.8%$376,600
    2019$4,343 -5.6%$376,600
    2018$4,599 -0.8%$376,600
    2017$4,636 +0.8%$376,600 +6.8%
    2016$4,600 +2.6%$352,500
    2015$4,484 +1.2%$352,500 +4.3%
    2014$4,429 -5.9%$338,100
    2013$4,705 -0.3%$338,100
    2012$4,720 -1.6%$338,100
    2011$4,799 -5.7%$338,100 -7.4%
    2010$5,087 +1.5%$365,300
    2009$5,013 +5.2%$365,300
    2008$4,767 -0.2%$365,300
    2007$4,777 -4.8%$365,300
    2006$5,018 -3.2%$365,300 +18.3%
    2005$5,183 +0.3%$308,800
    2004$5,168 -0.1%$308,800
    2003$5,175 $308,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53017