Luxury Lease Opportunity with strip views. Welcome to an exceptional modern residence available for lease in the prestigious MacDonald Highlands. Enhanced by over $400,000 in premium upgrades, this sophisticated residence features 4 spacious en suite bedrooms with walk-in closets, 6 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The gourmet kitchen showcases top-of-the-line Dacor appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and an oversized island ideal for entertaining. Expansive pocket doors in the living and dining areas create a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. A private elevator leads to the sky loft and penthouse retreat. With thoughtfully designed landscaping, offering beauty and tranquility without the maintenance of a pool. Residents of MacDonald Highlands enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with exclusive amenities, scenic walking paths, and an inviting sense of community.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
House for rent
$19,500/mo
Fees may apply
577 Overlook Rim Dr, Henderson, NV 89012
4beds
5,108sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air, electric, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
3 Attached garage spaces parking
Fireplace
What's special
Private elevatorSleek quartz countertopsScenic walking pathsTop-of-the-line dacor appliancesGourmet kitchenStrip views
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,108 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Three Story, Attached, Basketball Court, Ceiling Fan(s), Country Club, Elevator, Fitness Center, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Golf Course, Guard, Inside Entrance, Pickleball, Pool, Private, Security, Tennis Court(s), Washer/DryerAllInOne, Water Purifier, Water Softener Owned, Window Treatments
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Details
- Parcel number: 17827624006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months,6 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $19,500-11.4%$4/sqft |
Source: LVR #2747289 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $22,000+10%$4/sqft |
Source: LVR #2747289 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $3,795,000-0.1%$743/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $3,800,000-4.9%$744/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $20,000-20%$4/sqft |
Source: LVR #2747289 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $3,995,000-9.1%$782/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,395,000+4.8%$860/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $25,000$5/sqft |
Source: LVR #2747289 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Listing removed | $4,195,000$821/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listing removed | $25,000$5/sqft |
Source: LVR #2660191 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $4,195,000-6.8%$821/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listing removed | $4,499,000$881/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Price change | $25,000-9.1%$5/sqft |
Source: LVR #2660191 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $27,500$5/sqft |
Source: LVR #2660191 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $4,499,000-16.3%$881/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $5,375,000+96.5%$1,052/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Sold | $2,735,999+659.6%$536/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Sold | $360,212$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch