Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $329,400

    577 Tanner Rd, Dacula, GA 30019

    3beds
    1,247sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $329,400 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $2,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,400

    $313,000 - $346,000

    $2,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1247 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 577 Tanner Rd, Dacula, GA 30019.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R5308061

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

• Age Desc: Resale
    • Appliance Desc: Gas Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Elec Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Elec Water Heater
    • Bedroom Desc: Bdrm On Main Lev, Mstr On Main
    • Cooling Desc: Ceiling Fans
    • Basement Desc: Slab/None
    • Energy Features: Other
    • Exterior: Fenced Yard
    • Home Warranty: Negotiable
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Cabinets Stain
    • Lot Desc: Private Backyard, Sloped
    • Parking Desc: 2 Car Garage
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Sewer Desc: Septic Tank
    • Construction Desc: Brick & Frame
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • Rooms Desc: Other
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Style: Ranch
    • Master Bath Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Special Circumstances: Recently Renovated
    • Laundry Features/Location: Kitchen
    • Elementary School: Dacula
    • High School: Dacula
    • Boathouse: 2 Slips
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Taxes: 2115
    • Middle School: Dacula
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Tax ID: R53308-061

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2023Sold$320,000$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2022Sold$320,000$257/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7036316 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Pending sale$320,000$257/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20036790 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Contingent$320,000$257/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7036316 Report a problem
    4/24/2022Listed for sale$320,000+112.6%$257/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7036316 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Sold$150,500+0.4%$121/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5953383 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Pending sale$149,900$120/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #5953383 Report a problem
    1/20/2018Listed for sale$149,900+13.6%$120/sqft
    3/25/2016Sold$132,000-5%$106/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5638573 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Pending sale$139,000$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legends #7577386 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Listed for sale$139,000$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEGENDS #07577386 Report a problem
    1/26/2016Pending sale$139,000$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legends #7577386 Report a problem
    1/21/2016Listed for sale$139,000-4.2%$111/sqft
    Source: REMAX LEGENDS #5638573 Report a problem
    6/10/2008Sold$145,111+5.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2007Sold$138,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,123 -1.1%$90,520
    2024$3,159 -0.3%$90,520
    2023$3,168 +68.9%$90,520 +33.6%
    2022$1,875 -23.2%$67,760
    2021$2,441 -0.7%$67,760
    2020$2,458 +25.6%$67,760 +33.3%
    2019$1,957 $50,840 +5.2%
    2018$1,957 -7.1%$48,320
    2016$2,107 -1.6%$48,320
    2015$2,142 $48,320 +18.9%
    2014$2,142 +57.2%$40,640 +41.9%
    2013$1,363 $28,640
    2012-- $28,640 -25%
    2011-- $38,200
    2010-- $38,200
    2009-- $38,200
    2007-- $38,200
    2006-- $38,200
    2005-- $38,200
    2004$414 -0.9%$38,200
    2003$417 -30.6%$38,200 +32.5%
    2002$602 -14.8%$28,840
    2001$706 $28,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30019