275 Kenyon Street, Hartford, CT 06105
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,062/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,062/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,062/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,466/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,466/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael H. Barnes (860)250-8575,
Coldwell Banker Realty 860-231-2600
Ali Ismail, REB.0789323
Capitol Realty Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Remodeled, Bedroom Suite, Fireplace, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom Suite, Full Bath, Hardwood Floor
Dining room
- Features: Built-in Features, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Quartz Counters, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Bookcases, Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
- Attic: Walk-up
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,544
- Total interior livable area: 5,544 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 5,544
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 599025
- Zoning: N1-1
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1914
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Golf, Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Private School(s), Pool
Location
- Region: Hartford
- Subdivision: West End
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Sold | $575,000+4.3%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Sold | $551,218-15.2%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $650,000+68%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2019 | Sold | $387,000-3.2%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Pending sale | $399,900$72/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Clemens Group #170014485 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Price change | $399,900-9.1%$72/sqft |
| 7/18/2018 | Price change | $439,900-4.3%$79/sqft |
| 4/19/2018 | Price change | $459,900-6.1%$83/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Clemens & Sons Realty, Inc. #170014485 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2018 | Price change | $490,000-5.8%$88/sqft |
| 12/5/2017 | Price change | $519,900-4.6%$94/sqft |
| 10/18/2017 | Price change | $545,000-2.7%$98/sqft |
| 9/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $560,000+46.6%$101/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Clemens and Sons #170014485 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Sold | $382,000-35.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2016 | Listing removed | $590,000$106/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #G10142698 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2016 | Price change | $590,000-0.8%$106/sqft |
| 7/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $595,000-14.9%$107/sqft |
| 10/5/2015 | Listing removed | $699,000$126/sqft |
Source: William Raveis Real Estate #G10077429 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $699,000+5.9%$126/sqft |
| 10/27/2008 | Sold | $660,000+29.4%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2006 | Sold | $510,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,955 | $216,899 |
| 2024 | $14,955 +5% | $216,899 +5% |
| 2023 | $14,243 -6.4% | $206,570 -6.4% |
| 2022 | $15,211 +8.4% | $220,610 +16.8% |
| 2021 | $14,033 | $188,895 |
| 2020 | $14,033 | $188,895 |
| 2019 | $14,033 +3.5% | $188,895 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $13,560 -2.9% | $182,527 -2.9% |
| 2016 | $13,967 +5% | $188,010 +5% |
| 2015 | $13,304 +2.5% | $179,079 +2.5% |
| 2014 | $12,979 +2.5% | $174,701 +2.5% |
| 2013 | $12,662 | $170,440 |
| 2012 | $12,662 +0.3% | $170,440 -2.4% |
| 2011 | $12,627 +6% | $174,677 +6.8% |
| 2010 | $11,910 +6.2% | $163,620 +6.2% |
| 2009 | $11,218 +13.6% | $154,120 +6.6% |
| 2008 | $9,876 +11% | $144,518 +3% |
| 2007 | $8,896 -30.1% | $140,340 -53.4% |
| 2006 | $12,729 +11.1% | $300,930 +0.1% |
| 2005 | $11,460 +57.4% | $300,700 +42.9% |
| 2004 | $7,283 -25.8% | $210,500 -30% |
| 2003 | $9,821 +59.8% | $300,700 +42.9% |
| 2001 | $6,144 +2.6% | $210,490 -24.8% |
| 1995 | $5,989 | $279,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West End