Skip main navigation
Sold for $145,000
  • $145,000

    5775 Red Bluff Rd., Loris, SC 29569

    --beds
    --baths
    2.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $154,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,800

    $147,000 - $163,000

    $1,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $657/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $657/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.10 acre lot with frontage on Red bluff Rd. Parcel is partially cleared. Small home on property is not habitable. Close to downtown Loris and a quick drive from HWY 22. Lots of potential!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Levy 843-492-1735,

    Beach & Forest Realty

    Bought with:

    Tyler Mann, 84134

    Beach & Forest Realty

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2609095MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 209 x 394 x 235 x 469
    • Features: Corner Lot, Outside City Limits, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Acreage
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 26915040010
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Septic Available

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$145,000-19.4%
    Source: CCAR #2609095 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Contingent$179,900
    Source: CCAR #2609095 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$179,900
    Source: CCAR #2609095 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$378 +9.1%$75,383 +15%
    2023$346 +2.7%$65,550
    2022$337 $65,550
    2021$337 +23.8%--
    2020$272 --
    2019-- --
    2018$249 $2,280
    2017-- $2,280
    2016-- $2,280
    2015-- $2,280
    2014$234 $2,280
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- $2,976 +22.4%
    2009-- $2,432
    2008-- $2,432
    2007-- $2,432
    2005-- $2,432
    2004$428 +58.7%$2,432 +58.7%
    2003$269 $1,532
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29569