Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $3,950,000

    5776 N Old Ranch Rd, Park City, UT 84098

    4beds
    4,414sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $895/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor diningElevated deck spacesSpacious patioBacking to open spaceThree kitchensTwo additional outbuildingsThree laundry areas
    When a rare Old Ranch Road horse property hits the market, everyone pays attention-and this one truly stands out. Impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated, this 2 acre estate offers a remarkable blend of function, flexibility, and mountain serenity. The property features three kitchens, three laundry areas, use the entire home or plenty of private space for guests. A 5 car garage, pasture, arena, a 4 stall barn, and two additional outbuildings, giving the next owner endless possibilities for living, hosting, and creating. Backing to open space, the setting is peaceful and private with room to breathe. Enjoy elevated deck spaces and a spacious patio-perfect for outdoor dining, sunset watching, or simply taking in the views of The Swaner Preserve, Deer Valley Ski Resort, Park City Mountain Ski Resort, and The Canyons Ski Resort creating the most breathtaking views. Your horses can graze in their fully fenced area enjoy hiking, biking, and horseback riding trails, including the incredible Round Valley trail system, which is located behind the property, this is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts. A truly one of a kind property with a warm, soulful feel that welcomes you the moment you arrive. There is so much amazing opportunity with this one-of-a-kind home.
    27 days
    |
    1,021
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina M Luke 435-671-0189,

    BHHS Utah Properties - Heber,

    Bob Struwe 435-901-2338,

    BHHS Utah Properties - SV

    Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12601595MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Main Level Master Bedroom, Ski Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,414
      • Total interior livable area: 4,414 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Detached, Heated Garage, Guest
      • Covered spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Ski Area
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Native Plants
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Employees Quarters, Horse Facilities, Storage
      • Parcel number: Gtf8A
      • Other equipment: Appliances
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Siding, Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well, Well Permit
      • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $895/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,509,790
      • Annual tax amount: $7,600
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,087 -1.2%$1,393,885 -5.9%
        2023$8,189 -9.1%$1,481,846 +2.7%
        2022$9,013 +30.7%$1,443,500 +49.2%
        2021$6,898 +22.2%$967,281 +29.4%
        2020$5,643 $747,281
        2019$5,643 +50.6%$747,281 +44.5%
        2018$3,746 -17.3%$517,277
        2017$4,528 +2.1%$517,277
        2016$4,437 $517,277 -11.6%
        2015$4,437 +25.8%$584,894 +44%
        2013$3,526 -3.6%$406,120
        2012$3,659 +5.5%$406,120
        2011$3,468 +5.3%$406,120 +0%
        2010$3,294 $406,115 -8.5%
        2009-- $443,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: East Basin

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable