578 Centerville Road, Hyde Park, VT 05655
Home value
$190,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,778/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,778/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,778/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,068/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,068/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Blue Slate Realty- Kevin Holmes,
Blue Slate Realty 802-318-2647
Angela Dodge
Pall Spera Company Realtors-Morrisville
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Forced Air, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Dining Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,360
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,360
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Dirt
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Garden, Natural Shade
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 133
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Rolling Slope, Near Country Club, Near Paths, Near Shopping, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails, Rural, Near Public Transit, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 30609710397
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Skirted, Concrete Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Mound Septic, Private Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Hyde Park
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Single Wide
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $190,000-2.1%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $194,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $194,000-2.5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+18.8%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Sold | $167,500+135.9%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Sold | $71,000+9.2%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2004 | Sold | $65,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $67,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $67,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $67,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $67,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $67,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $67,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $67,900 -29.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $96,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,000 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $960 |
| 2014 | -- | $960 |
| 2013 | -- | $960 |
| 2012 | -- | $960 |
| 2011 | -- | $960 |
| 2010 | -- | $960 |
| 2009 | -- | $960 |
| 2008 | -- | $960 |
| 2007 | -- | $960 |
| 2006 | -- | $960 +76.1% |
| 2003 | $1,586 | $545 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 05655