Prime Location! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home with a one-car garage offers convenience, and style. Featuring brand-new LVP flooring throughout and freshly painted walls, the home is move-in ready and beautifully updated. Located just minutes from Fort Stewart Army Base and close to shopping, dining, and local amenities, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort with quick access to everything you need. Perfect for anyone seeking a well-maintained home in a highly desirable location.Why just read about call to schedule your showing today!
Active under contract
Price cut: $10K (4/6)
$234,900
578 Joseph Martin Rd, Hinesville, GA 31313
4beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
-- sqft lot
$234,900 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 190 days |
- 293 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bianca M Lambert 912-320-5065,
Boggs Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10644699
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Foyer, Great Room, Laundry
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Other, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Parking Pad
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 068C 059
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $216,291
- Annual tax amount: $4,222
- Date on market: 11/15/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 189 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$234,900
$223,000 - $247,000
$1,967/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $234,900 |
Source: HABR #163791 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $234,900-4.1% |
Source: HABR #163791 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $244,900-2% |
Source: HABR #163791 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $249,900-2% |
Source: HABR #163791 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $255,000-0.8% |
Source: HABR #163791 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $257,000+188.1% |
Source: HABR #163791 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2019 | Listing removed | $1,100 |
Source: Elaine Boggs Realty Group, LLC. Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,100 |
| 5/30/1995 | Sold | $89,200 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,754 +30.4% | $86,516 +18.8% |
| 2023 | $3,645 +18.9% | $72,800 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $3,065 +8.4% | $65,874 +10.4% |
| 2021 | $2,828 +19.6% | $59,648 +20% |
| 2020 | $2,364 -0.5% | $49,691 -1% |
| 2019 | $2,375 +0.6% | $50,208 -1% |
| 2018 | $2,361 +52.5% | $50,726 +7.9% |
| 2017 | $1,548 -27.7% | $46,999 -1% |
| 2016 | $2,141 -14.8% | $47,465 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $47,465 -14% |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $55,175 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $2,512 | $55,861 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31313