5780 Demorrow Rd, Stevensville, MI 49127
Home value
$392,100
$372,000 - $412,000
$2,722/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,722/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,722/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,233/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,233/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelly Mawhinney Team 269-921-6683,
Cressy & Everett Real Estate
Jennifer Strzyzykowski, 6501419670
Century 21 Affiliated
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 18.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 9.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 9.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 6.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
Dining room
- Description: Front Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 18.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 14.00
Living room
- Description: Front living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 14.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,950
- Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 478
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 x 267
Details
- Parcel number: 114500280089004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1924
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2024 | Sold | $360,000+0%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Contingent | $359,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,900+44%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listing removed | $249,900+5.9%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Sold | $236,000-5.6%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Contingent | $249,900$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2021 | Price change | $249,900-3.5%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,000+43.9%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2018 | Sold | $180,000+5.9%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $169,900$70/sqft |
Source: Attila Real Estate #18006391 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2018 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Jaqua Realtors St. Joseph Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Jaqua Realtors St. Joseph Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Listing removed | $169,900$70/sqft |
Source: McLauchlin Realty, Inc. #17020756 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2017 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$70/sqft |
| 8/29/2017 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$74/sqft |
| 8/10/2017 | Price change | $184,900-5.1%$76/sqft |
| 8/6/2017 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$80/sqft |
| 5/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $199,900+14.2%$82/sqft |
| 3/4/2017 | Listing removed | $175,000$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX By The Lake #16056849 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2017 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX By The Lake #16056849 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $184,900$76/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX By The Lake #16056849 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 +4.9% | $167,300 +19.2% |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $140,400 +11.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $125,600 +9% |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $115,200 +9.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $105,300 +14% |
| 2020 | $3,180 +16.4% | $92,400 +3.2% |
| 2019 | $2,731 -32.6% | $89,500 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $4,050 +54.2% | $86,500 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $2,627 +0.5% | $82,600 +10.3% |
| 2016 | $2,615 +61.9% | $74,900 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $74,100 -5.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $78,300 +2.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $76,200 -6.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $81,800 -1.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $83,100 +0.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $82,800 -7.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $89,500 -1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $90,900 +3.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $87,500 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $85,400 +10.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $77,300 +26.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $60,900 -6.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $65,300 +7.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $60,500 +3.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $58,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49127