Discover the wonderful blend of space, functionality, and convenience with this 54.2-acre property ideally located close to I-40. Whether you're looking for a homestead, recreational retreat, or investment opportunity, this property offers endless potential.
The land features a well-built 30x40 shop, ideal for equipment storage, workshop use, or hobby space. With wide-open acreage, you’ll have plenty of room for livestock, farming, hunting, or building your dream home.
Pending
$399,999
57842 Wolverine Rd, Prague, OK 74864
--beds
--baths
1Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 59 days |
- 3 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gabe Ellingsen 405-609-9783,
AIM Real Estate LLC
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1219458
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 57842NONEWolverine74864
- Zoning description: Agriculture
- Special conditions: None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Prague
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $2,661
- Annual tax amount: $36
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$964/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $399,999 |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,999+14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listing removed | $349,999 |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Price change | $349,999-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $374,999-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $399,999-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 +6.1% | $319 +4.9% |
| 2024 | $34 +3.4% | $304 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $33 +16.5% | $290 +5.1% |
| 2022 | $28 -0.2% | $276 |
| 2021 | $28 +0% | $276 |
| 2020 | $28 +12.2% | $276 |
| 2019 | $25 | $276 |
| 2018 | $25 -13.4% | $276 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $29 -1.6% | $273 |
| 2016 | $29 +4.4% | $273 |
| 2015 | $28 +4% | $273 |
| 2014 | $27 -13.5% | $273 -9% |
| 2013 | $31 -0.5% | $300 |
| 2012 | $31 +0.7% | $300 |
| 2011 | $31 | $300 +650% |
| 2010 | -- | $40 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74864