5786 Hidden Cove Rd, Gainesville, GA 30504
Home value
$1,466,800
$1.33M - $1.61M
$4,122/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,122/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,122/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,906/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,906/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bryan Schacht 678-614-3039,
BHHS Georgia Properties
Non Mls Salesperson, 384417
Non-Mls Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Double Vanity, Sauna
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Daylight,Boat Door,Exterior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Basement, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,082
- Total interior livable area: 5,082 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,594
- Finished area below ground: 2,488
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Kitchen Level
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gas Grill
- Frontage type: Lakefront,Waterfront
- Frontage length: Waterfront Footage: 300
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Features: Other
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, Cleared, Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Outdoor Kitchen
- Parcel number: 08079 000006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 | Sold | $1,450,000-3%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Pending sale | $1,495,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000+83.4%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2013 | Sold | $815,000-4.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2013 | Pending sale | $849,900$167/sqft |
Source: Norton Agency #5187259 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2013 | Price change | $849,900-5.5%$167/sqft |
Source: Norton Agency #5187259 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $899,000$177/sqft |
Source: W.L. Norton Agency #07144360 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,810 +0.8% | $410,760 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $9,737 +5.4% | $393,560 +9.9% |
| 2022 | $9,237 -4.2% | $358,120 +1.6% |
| 2021 | $9,639 +2.2% | $352,600 +2% |
| 2020 | $9,433 -1.1% | $345,560 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $9,539 +7.3% | $338,200 +6.2% |
| 2018 | $8,892 -1.1% | $318,600 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $8,987 +6.6% | $309,560 |
| 2016 | $8,430 -0.8% | $309,560 |
| 2015 | $8,499 | $309,560 |
| 2014 | $8,499 | $309,560 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,639 -33.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,451 +0.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,440 +3.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,357 +4.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,249 +3% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,183 -6.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,338 +33.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,752 +3.1% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,700 | $68,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30504