Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,000

    5786 Stone Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    2beds
    2baths
    1,660sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    100 Square Feet Lot
    $333,000 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,009 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,000

    $310,000 - $356,000

    $2,009/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 2 bdrm expandable brick front ranch on lovely hillside lot. Cherry kitchen w/ceramic tile floors opens to dining area.Large livingroom with bay window. Two full baths with shower stalls and whirlpool tub, central air, all appliances stay.First floor laundry room. Deck off sliders to the back to enjoy wooded lot and wildlife;no rear neighbors. Home Inspection completed and available for viewing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 100 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2926009402168

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lockport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2007Sold$152,000+12.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/1996Sold$135,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $273,000
    2024-- $273,000 +10.1%
    2023-- $248,000 +10.2%
    2022-- $225,000 +17.2%
    2021-- $192,000
    2020-- $192,000 +5.1%
    2019-- $182,600 +10.7%
    2018-- $165,000
    2017$3,135 $165,000 +6.5%
    2016-- $155,000
    2015-- $155,000
    2014-- $155,000
    2013-- $155,000 +7.3%
    2012-- $144,500
    2011-- $144,500
    2010-- $144,500
    2009-- $144,500
    2008-- $144,500 +5.9%
    2007-- $136,500 +5%
    2006-- $130,000
    2005-- $130,000
    2004-- $130,000
    2003-- $130,000
    2002-- $130,000
    2001-- $130,000 +14%
    2000-- $114,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14094