Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $862,500

    579 Ridgestone Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    4beds
    4baths
    3,546sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    1 Acres Lot
    $862,500 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $4,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $862,500

    $811,000 - $923,000

    $4,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Coldstream home with Open Floor Plan, large rooms and great space! Privacy and Gorgeous Sunset Views, Low maintenance 1 Acre Lot. Stunning Chef's Kitchen, Screened in Porch, Luxury Master Bath, Dual Staircases, Fin. Walkout Lower Level w/full bath, Craft & Rec rooms. Oversized Garage with a Garage Bay 8Ft tall! Forest Hills Schools!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5000114006200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2016Sold$544,000-2.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1509450 Report a problem
    9/25/2016Price change$559,000-2.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Advisor's Realty #1509450 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Price change$574,000-1.9%$162/sqft
    6/21/2016Price change$584,900-0.8%$165/sqft
    5/29/2016Listed for sale$589,900+41.3%$166/sqft
    10/15/1998Sold$417,500$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,468 +5.1%$186,158
    2023$10,916 -12%--
    2022$12,399 +0.9%$190,400
    2021$12,295 $190,400
    2020$12,295 -3%$190,400
    2019$12,679 +6%$190,400
    2018$11,962 $190,400
    2017$11,962 +16.5%$190,400 +14.9%
    2016$10,266 $165,690
    2015$10,266 -0.1%$165,690
    2014$10,273 +7.9%$165,690 +2%
    2013$9,524 -1.3%$162,442
    2012$9,651 +7.9%$162,442
    2011$8,947 +12.3%$162,442 +8.5%
    2010$7,965 +2.3%$149,727
    2009$7,783 +0.9%$149,727
    2008$7,710 -4.3%$149,727 -9%
    2007$8,055 +0.7%$164,535
    2006$8,000 +11.1%$164,535
    2005$7,198 -7%$164,535 +2.8%
    2003$7,742 -0.6%$160,125
    2002$7,786 +11.3%$160,125 +9.6%
    2001$6,999 +3.3%$146,125
    2000$6,778 $146,125

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45255