Brick home located in a very sought after area! 1596 Sq Foot 3 BR 2 BA Home on a 1.14 Acre Lot. There is a 518 Sq Foot Recreation Room on back of home - INSTALL a Split System to heat & cool = instant home value! Parquet flooring is damaged in the Primary & 2nd Bedrooms. Enter the home via 70's tiled foyer. Formal living room with opening to family room. Formal dining room! Large kitchen with white cabinets & large pantry closet all overlooking a breakfast room. Bedrooms are all very nicely sized with large closets. Primary bedroom is located at the back of the home and has private bathroom with walk in shower. Oversized two car garage! One owner home, this well built home will make a family a lifetime home!
HVAC replaced Jan 4, 2022 by J&W Heating and Air. House is in need of updates, including flooring, painting inside and out, roof replacement, bathroom & kitchen updates, cleaning, and window update.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/12)
$369,000
579 TARA FARMS Drive, Middleburg, FL 32068
3beds
1,596sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
1.14 Acres Lot
$362,200 Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized two car garageBreakfast roomOpening to family roomFormal dining roomLarge pantry closetLarge closetsBrick home
- 27 days |
- 1,274 |
- 57 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LINDA STRICKLAND 904-881-4811,
LINDA STRICKLAND REALTY 904-881-4811,
ELIZABETH MARCHMAN 904-945-0333
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2141799
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
- Dimensions: 138 x 360
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 02052500896600000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,363
- Annual tax amount: $1,913
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$362,200
$344,000 - $380,000
$1,879/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000+203.4%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2000 | Sold | $124,900$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,835 +4.4% | $142,986 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,757 +6.3% | $138,822 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,653 +0.4% | $134,779 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,646 +3.3% | $130,854 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $129,048 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,594 +1.7% | $126,147 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,567 +9.5% | $123,795 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,431 +0.8% | $121,249 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,420 +0.4% | $118,755 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,414 -2.9% | $117,929 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $116,993 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $115,264 +0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $115,149 -2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $118,398 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $116,648 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $113,581 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $113,468 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $110,163 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $107,476 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $104,346 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $101,307 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $99,419 +4% |
| 2001 | -- | $95,560 +26.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $75,808 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32068