Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $194,600

    5790 Eagle Harbor Rd, Albion, NY 14411

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    1 Acres Lot
    $194,600 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,600

    $173,000 - $214,000

    $1,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on the line of Orleans and Genesee counties you will find this 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch on 1 acre. Living room/dining room combination with wood burning fireplace. Nice kitchen w/tons of storage space and access to garage. Basement/rec room w/wood stove fireplace. Separate 2 car garage with electricity perfect for a hobbyist. Don't wait.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3422001261102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albion

    Other

    Other facts
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room, Laundry-Basement
    • Garage Description: 2nd Garage
    • Driveway Description: Stone/Gravel, Concrete
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Lot Information: Rural Road
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected, Well
    • HVAC Type: Baseboard, AC Unit-Window
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Lot Shape: Irregular
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Living/Dining Combo
    • Exterior Construction: Aluminum/Steel
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Barre-342200
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Garage Amenities: Electrical Service
    • Parcel Number: 342200-126-000-0001-010-002

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2018Sold$90,425+0.6%$84/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1136268 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Pending sale$89,900$83/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Irondequoit #R1136268 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listed for sale$89,900+60.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1136268 Report a problem
    7/13/2007Sold$56,000-39.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2007Sold$91,922+39.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/1999Sold$66,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $87,000
    2023-- $87,000
    2022-- $87,000 +2.4%
    2021-- $85,000 +1.2%
    2020-- $84,000
    2019-- $84,000 +20%
    2018-- $70,000
    2017$2,537 $70,000
    2016-- $70,000
    2015-- $70,000 -6.7%
    2014-- $75,000
    2013-- $75,000
    2012-- $75,000
    2011-- $75,000
    2010-- $75,000
    2009-- $75,000 +0.8%
    2008-- $74,400
    2007-- $74,400 +8.6%
    2006-- $68,500
    2005-- $68,500
    2004-- $68,500 +3.8%
    2003-- $66,000
    2002-- $66,000
    2001-- $66,000 +0.5%
    2000-- $65,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14411