Skip main navigation
For sale
$525,000
4beds
3,150sqft

5790 Roberts Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039

4beds
3,150sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
2.09 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$167 price/sqft

What's special

OFFER DEADLINE is Tuesday May 19th at 7pm. Beautiful custom-built split-level Cape Cod nestled on a private wooded setting, offering peaceful seclusion with scenic views from every window. Enjoy outdoor living with a full wraparound porch, back patio, firepit area. Inside, the open-concept design showcases cherry cabinetry, granite countertops throughout, slate ...

3 days
|
1,335
|
102
|
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261029721MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Danielle Christoff 586-372-6057,

EXP Realty Romeo 586-372-6057,

Kenneth J Hirschmann 586-531-2751,

EXP Realty

Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261029721MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 368
  • Dimensions: 23 X 16
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 204
  • Dimensions: 12 X 17
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 264
  • Dimensions: 22 X 12
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 221
  • Dimensions: 17 X 13
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 143
  • Dimensions: 13 X 11
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12 X 12
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 11 X 10
Other
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 25
  • Dimensions: 5 X 5
Dining room
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 12 X 13
Flex room
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 182
  • Dimensions: 14 X 13
Great room
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 336
  • Dimensions: 21 X 16
Kitchen
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 204
  • Dimensions: 17 X 12
Laundry
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 48
  • Dimensions: 8 X 6
Loft
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 136
  • Dimensions: 17 X 8
Heating
  • Electric, Geothermal, Propane, Zoned
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Built In Gas Range, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,150 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,150

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One And One Half
  • Stories: 1.5
  • Entry location: GroundLevel
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Pool features: None
  • Body of water: Marsh area
Lot
  • Size: 2.09 Acres
  • Dimensions: 280 x 325
  • Features: Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: Sheds
  • Parcel number: 74170490002200
  • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Cape Cod
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $182,226
  • Annual tax amount: $4,733
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$525,000+61.5%$167/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20261029721 Report a problem
6/8/2018Sold$325,000$103/sqft
Source: MiRealSource #31340429 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,639 +7.8%$242,900 +1.9%
2024$4,302 -1.3%$238,300 +13.3%
2023$4,359 +7.4%$210,400 +9.8%
2022$4,058 $191,600 +8.7%
2021-- $176,200 +6.3%
2020-- $165,800 +10.4%
2019$2,558 $150,200 +9.8%
2018-- $136,800 +8.5%
2017$2,558 $126,100
2016-- $126,100 +11.9%
2015-- $112,700 +11.1%
2014-- $101,400 +6.5%
2013-- $95,200 -0.8%
2012-- $96,000 -1.2%
2011-- $97,200
2010-- $97,200 -31%
2009-- $140,800 -4.4%
2008-- $147,300 -3%
2007-- $151,826
2006-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,090/mo
Principal & interest
$2622
Property taxes
$468
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $511,900

    $486,000 - $537,000

    $3,205/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 48039