Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,400,000
  • $1,400,000

    5791 Waterford, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    3beds
    3,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    8,220 Square Feet Lot
    $1,953,700 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $12,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,953,700

    $1.68M - $2.31M

    $12,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $12,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $12,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing floor plan within the Polo Club. Beautiful lot on the lake with grand fountain.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Ledwitz 561-235-3900,

    Engel & Volkers Boca Raton,

    Wendy Cullison Ledwitz 561-235-3900,

    Engel & Volkers Boca Raton

    Bought with:

    Michael Ledwitz, 3025819

    Engel & Volkers Boca Raton

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11004154MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 16 X 24
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 16 X 24
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 450
    • Dimensions: 18 X 25
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 450
    • Dimensions: 18 X 25
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Main Level Primary, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,130
    • Total interior livable area: 3,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 8,220 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424635150000350
    • Zoning: RTS

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: WATERFORD / POLO CLUB

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $671 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $150,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 150000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2024Sold$1,400,000$425/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11004154 Report a problem
    7/14/2024Pending sale$1,400,000+177.2%$425/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11004154 Report a problem
    9/27/2000Sold$505,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,088 +2.4%$576,046 +3%
    2023$8,875 -0.1%$559,268 +3%
    2022$8,884 +0.3%$542,979 +3%
    2021$8,855 +0.6%$527,164 +1.4%
    2020$8,802 +1.2%$519,886 +2.3%
    2019$8,702 $508,197 +1.9%
    2018$8,702 +5.1%$498,721 +2.1%
    2017$8,280 +0.9%$488,463 +2.1%
    2016$8,210 -0.4%$478,416 +0.7%
    2015$8,245 -2.7%$475,090 +0.8%
    2014$8,476 +1.3%$471,319 +1.5%
    2013$8,365 -14.3%$464,354 -12.8%
    2012$9,756 -0.7%$532,569 +1.5%
    2011$9,823 +0.8%$524,777 +1.5%
    2010$9,747 +6.8%$517,022 +2.7%
    2009$9,124 +12.1%$503,429 +0.1%
    2008$8,139 +1.1%$502,926 +3%
    2007$8,048 -5.9%$488,278 +2.5%
    2006$8,553 $476,369 +3%
    2005-- $462,494 +3%
    2004$4,400 +1771.8%$449,023 +1.9%
    2003$235 -97.3%$440,651 +2.3%
    2002$8,699 +4.4%$430,651 +5.9%
    2001$8,330 +20.2%$406,651 +11%
    2000$6,931 +6.7%$366,284
    1999$6,494 $366,284

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33496