Welcome to 57950 Kilgore Road, a charming ranch-style home nestled on a beautiful piece of land offering both comfort and potential. Inside, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms and a great backyard. The inviting layout provides easy single-level living with bright, open spaces perfect for gathering and everyday life. Outside, the property boasts great land for gardening, recreation, or simply soaking in the peaceful country views. A garage adds convenience for parking and storage, while the setting offers the privacy and space you’ve been searching for. This home is ideal for those wanting the simplicity of ranch living with room to grow in a tranquil location.
Metal Roof in 2019, central air with heat pump In 2018, new furnace in 2019, new fencing in 2017, brand new windows in 2025!
Active
$95,000
57950 Kilgore Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906
3beds
1,216sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1925
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$78/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming ranch-style homeInviting layoutBright open spacesGreat backyardPeaceful country viewsGreat land for gardeningPrivacy and space
- 248 days |
- 193 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Christian Clark 740-827-0820 christianclarkestates@gmail.com,
Carol Goff & Associates
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5155638
Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,216
- Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,216
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5601709.000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1925
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $78/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $59,320
- Annual tax amount: $831
- Date on market: 9/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 243 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $95,000-5%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $100,000+87.8%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2016 | Sold | $53,250-3.2%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2016 | Pending sale | $55,000$45/sqft |
Source: Harvey Goodman Realtors #3796763 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $55,000+41%$45/sqft |
| 7/1/2005 | Sold | $39,000$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $831 +28.3% | $20,760 +23.9% |
| 2023 | $648 +0% | $16,750 |
| 2022 | $648 | $16,750 -0.1% |
| 2021 | $648 +12.6% | $16,760 +20% |
| 2020 | $575 +10.8% | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $519 -2.5% | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $532 +19.8% | $13,970 +29.2% |
| 2017 | $445 -1% | $10,810 |
| 2016 | $449 +0.5% | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $447 +3.2% | $10,810 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $433 +6% | $10,670 |
| 2013 | $409 | $10,670 |
| 2012 | $409 +25.8% | $10,670 +28.1% |
| 2011 | $325 +8.8% | $8,330 |
| 2010 | $299 +2.9% | $8,330 |
| 2009 | $290 | $8,330 |
| 2008 | $290 +1.1% | $8,330 |
| 2007 | $287 +30.2% | $8,330 +6.5% |
| 2006 | $220 | $7,820 |
| 2005 | $220 -2.2% | $7,820 |
| 2004 | $225 -9.7% | $7,820 |
| 2003 | $249 +2.5% | $7,820 +7.9% |
| 2002 | $243 +0% | $7,250 |
| 2001 | $243 +0.2% | $7,250 +14.9% |
| 2000 | $243 | $6,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43906