57993 Oak Park Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093
Home value
$211,000
$158,000 - $283,000
$1,353/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,353/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,353/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,322/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,322/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cheri L Smith 231-343-7424,
Pinnacle Realty,
Corey E Smith 231-720-4948,
Pinnacle Realty
Corey E Smith, 6501449829
Pinnacle Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), LP Tank Rented
- Windows: Replacement
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 917
- Total interior livable area: 1,217 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 300
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: River
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 480
Details
- Parcel number: 00928003600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1918
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2025 | Sold | $202,800+1.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Pending sale | $199,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $199,900-7%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $214,900-4.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $229,900-8%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Price change | $249,900-9.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $274,900+175.2%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2018 | Sold | $99,900$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2018 | Price change | $99,900+5.2%$82/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2018 | Price change | $95,000-4%$78/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $99,000+10.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2017 | Listing removed | $89,900$74/sqft |
Source: Centreville #17004457 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $89,900-5.4%$74/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate #17004457 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2008 | Sold | $95,000+8%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2006 | Sold | $88,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 +4.8% | $59,900 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $1,060 +4.9% | $56,300 +19.8% |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $47,000 +2.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $45,900 +14.5% |
| 2021 | $982 | $40,100 +10.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $36,300 +11.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $32,500 -8.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $35,400 +22.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $28,800 +9.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $26,200 -1.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $26,700 -11% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,000 +2% |
| 2010 | -- | $29,400 -13.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,000 +1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $33,500 +8.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $30,900 +77.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $17,400 +1.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $17,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $17,100 +11.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $15,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49093