Motivated sellers.....
Wake up to sweeping views of Lake Champlain and the Green Mountains of Vermont from this beautifully positioned second-floor condo--where low-maintenance living meets picturesque scenery.
This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is filled with natural light, with an open-concept living space that flows seamlessly to a covered deck--perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset with the gorgeous lake view.
The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring stunning water views, a spacious en-suite bath with tiled shower, and two closets for excellent storage. A second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or both. Ready access to a walking/bike path is a great perk.
Additional conveniences include elevator access, secure underground parking, and a private storage unit--everything you need for easy, lock-and-leave living.
Opportunities to own a view like this don't come along often.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/24)
$375,000
58 Club Rd Unit 203, Plattsburgh, NY 12903
2beds
1,190sqft
Condominium
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$366,100 Zestimate®
$315/sqft
$261/mo HOA
What's special
Filled with natural lightOpen-concept living spaceGenerous counter spaceAmple cabinetry
- 30 days |
- 1,221 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Century 21 The One 518-563-7350,
Diane Mcgee-Rock
Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 206897
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Bathroom
- Features: Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Features: Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,190
- Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,190
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 221.85203
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Elevator(s)
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $261 monthly
Location
- Region: Plattsburgh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $315/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $190,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,671
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Lease term: Short Term Lease
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$366,100
$348,000 - $384,000
$1,877/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $375,000-5.1%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $190,400 +5% |
| 2024 | -- | $181,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $181,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $181,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $181,300 +7.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $168,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $168,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $168,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $168,500 -14% |
| 2016 | -- | $196,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $196,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $196,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $196,000 -0.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $197,000 +48.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $132,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12903